Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดของโกล์แมน ที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรงของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of the enhancement of emotional intelligence based on Goleman's concepts on the reduction of aggressive behavior and violence of prathom suksa six students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พชรวรรณ จันทรางศุ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.127
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อเสริมสร้างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดของโกล์แมนที่มีต่อการลดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรงของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 จำนวน 13 คนปีการศึกษา 2547 จากโรงเรียนชุมชนหมู่บ้านพัฒนา สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบบันทึกความฉลาดทางอารมณ์และการนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ แบบวัดพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรง แบบทดสอบพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรง และแบบสัมภาษณ์ความรู้สึกของนักเรียนที่มีต่อตนเอง เพื่อน และสังคม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ของนักเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังทดลอง ค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรงของนักเรียน จากการประเมินของนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครองน้อยกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความฉลาดทางอารมณ์กับพฤติกรรมก้าวร้าวและการใช้ความรุนแรงของนักเรียนพบว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กันทางลบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 4. จากแบบสัมภาษณ์ความรู้สึกของนักเรียนที่มีต่อตนเอง เพื่อนและสังคม ส่วนใหญ่นักเรียนรู้สึกเห็นคุณค่าและมั่นใจในตนเองมากขึ้น เข้าใจความรู้สึกของผู้อื่นและเรียนรู้ทักษะทางสังคมได้ โดยสามารถนำ ความฉลาดทางอารมณ์ตามแนวคิดของโกล์แมนไปประยุกต์ใช้ให้เกิดประโยชน์ต่อตนเอง เพื่อน ครอบครัว ชุมชน และสังคมได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of the enhancement of emotional intelligence based on goleman’s concepts on the reduction of aggressive behavior and violence of prathom suksa six in the academic year 2004 from the Developed Community School of Bangkok (Chum Chon Mou Ban Pattana School). The research instruments included emotional intelligence and applied recordings, aggressive behavior and violence questionnaire, aggressive behavior and violence test, interview concerning the students’ opinions on themselves, on their friends and on society. Data was analyzed by using mean, standard deviation, t-test and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The results were as follows: 1. The post-test mean score of emotional intelligence of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. The post-test mean score of aggressive behavior and violence of the students from evaluated by students, teachers and parents was lower than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 3. The Correlation of emotional intelligence and aggressive behavior and violence of the students have negative correlation at the .05 level of significance. 4. According to the interview concerning the students’ opinions on themselves, on their friends and on society, most students express more self-esteem and a put more value on themselves. Students have empathy to others and can learn essential social skills. In addition, the students have applied knowledge gained to work with their friends, family, and community.
Creative Commons License