Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of state and problems of the administration of Special Education Centers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอกชัย กี่สุขพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารงานศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษ สังกัดสำนักบริหารงานการศึกษาพิเศษ สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 39 คน และครู-อาจารย์ จำนวน 130 คน จากศูนย์การศึกษาพิเศษทั้ง 13 ศูนย์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ โดยได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนรวมทั้งสิ้น 148 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 87.57 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. งานบริหารทั่วไป พบว่า มีความถี่การปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับสูงในการจัดทำแผนงานและงบประมาณการดำเนินงานธุรการและงานสารบรรณ การดำเนินงานบุคลากร การดำเนินงานการเงินและบัญชี การดำเนินงานพัสดุ-ครุภัณฑ์และอาคารสถานที่ การดำเนินงานประชาสัมพันธ์ และการดำเนินงานทะเบียนและข้อมูลสารสนเทศ ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ งบประมาณในการดำเนินการไม่เพียงพอ ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุนขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถ บุคลากรมีภาระงานมาก และขาดการติดตามสำรวจข้อมูลเด็กพิการ 2. งานจัดและส่งเสริมการจัดการศึกษา พบว่า มีความถี่การปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับสูงในการให้บริการช่วยเหลือระยะแรกเริ่ม การประเมินและคัดแยกเด็กพิการ การประสานการให้บริการฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพและเตรียมความพร้อม บริการให้คำปรึกษาและแนะแนว การจัดการเตรียมร่วมกับโรงเรียนทั่วไป การพัฒนาเครือข่ายและสหวิทยาเขตที่จัดการศึกษาเพื่อคนพิการ การจัดการศึกษาเอกชนสำหรับคนพิการ การจัดระบบสนับสนุนการเรียนการสอน และการจัดการศึกษานอกระบบและตามอัธยาศัย ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด ได้แก่ บุคลากรในศูนย์ไม่เพียงพอ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียนให้ความร่วมมือไม่เต็มที่ ขาดเครื่องมือ วัสดุ-อุปกรณ์ในการให้การบริการ บุคลากรมีภาระงานมาก ขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเฉพาะด้าน และขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน 3. งานพัฒนาการศึกษา พบว่า มีความถี่การปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับสูงในการพัฒนาและผลิตสื่อการสอน การพัฒนาบุคลากร การพัฒนาเครือข่ายด้านคนพิการ การประเมินผลบุคลากรและการนิเทศภายใน และการประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา แต่ขาดการทำการวิจัยเพื่อการพัฒนาการศึกษา ปัญหาที่พบมากที่สุด ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน และขาดบุคลากรที่มีความรู้ความสามารถเฉพาะด้าน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems of the administration of special education centers under the jurisdiction of the Office of Special Education, the Office of basic Education Commission. The population consisted of 39 adinistrators and 130 teachers from 13 special education centers. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire of which 148 or 87.57 % were completed and returned. The data were analyzed with frequencies and percentage. The findings are described as follows : 1. General Administration, budgeting and planning, documentation and clerical works, personnel, finance and accounting, hardware inventory and building management, public relations, registration and technological information system management were all performed at the high level. Problems found were : inadequacy of budget, non-qualified and incompetent personnel, personnel's work overload, and the lack of updating of the young handicapped information. 2. Educational Promotion and Provision, assistance and consulting services at the initial stage, evaluating and grouping young handicapped, coordination in young handicaped's physical health recovery and readiness, advising and counseling services, co-education with other normal schools, development of network among multi-educational organization for the young handicapped, education operations for private young handicapped, instructional support system, and non-formal and informal education operations were all performed at the high level. Problems found were : inadequacy of personnel and parents' cooperation, the lack of budget, the lack of proper tools, and equipment, personnel's work overload, and inadequacy of specialized personnel. 3. Education Improvement, improvement of teaching aids, and educational quality assurance, personnel development, and handicapped network development were all performed at the high level, and lack of educational development research were found. Problems found in this area were the lack of budget and the lack of specialized personnel.
Creative Commons License