Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบกระจายอำนาจในสถานศึกษา ขั้นพื้นฐานตามแนวทางพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of model of decentralized education management in basic education schools based on the National Educational Act B.E. 2542
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ณัฐนิภา คุปรัตน์
Second Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.115
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบกระจายอำนาจในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ใช้วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เอกสารการสัมภาษณ์และสอบถามผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยายเพื่อนำผลมาเป็นข้อมูลในการสร้างรูปแบบและประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบโดยการสัมมนาผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาแบบกระจายอำนาจในสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ตามแนวทางพระราชบัญญัติการศึกษาแห่งชาติ พ.ศ. 2542 ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ ส่วนที่ 1 ความนำ ประกอบด้วย แนวคิด หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์และอำนาจหน้าที่ ส่วนที่ 2 องค์ประกอบของรูปแบบและสาระสำคัญของแบบกระจายอำนาจ ประกอบด้วย มิติด้านหน้าที่การจัดการสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การวางแผน การจัดองค์การ การนำและการควบคุม และมิติด้านภารกิจการบริหารสถานศึกษา ได้แก่ การบริหารวิชาการ การบริหารงบประมาณการบริหารงานบุคคลและการบริหารทั่วไป ส่วนที่ 3 ยุทธศาสตร์การดำเนินงานและเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This descriptive research study focused on developing a model of decentralized educational management in basic education schools based on the National Education Act B.E. 2542. The research process used in the study comprised 4 procedures which are (1) compilation and analysis of related documents; (2) interview of administrators of schools; (3) data analysis by using the descriptive statistics and application of the result of analysis a model of educational management ; and (4) study of the appropriateness and feasibility of the model by organizing a seminar between eminent persons. The research study found that the model of decentralized educational management in basic education schools based on the National Education Act B.E.2542. could be presented in the 3 following parts: Part (1) - Introduction, which was comprised of concept, principle, purpose of the study and authority; Part (2) - Structure and substance of the decentralization model, which comprised 2 main dimensions: The first dimension emphasized the administrative tasksd of schools in terms of planning, organizing, leading and controlling. The second dimension emphasized the management task of schools in terms of academic management, budget management, personnel management and general management; and Part (3) - Implementation strategies and key success factors.
Share
COinS