Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของครูประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาเพื่อปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Academic task performance of elementary school teachers in schools under the research and development in whole school learning reform project
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพิ่มเกียรติ ขมวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.112
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของครูประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาเพื่อปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูประถมศึกษาในโรงเรียนที่เข้าร่วมโครงการวิจัยและพัฒนาเพื่อปฏิรูปการเรียนรู้ทั้งโรงเรียน จำนวน 450 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่และหาค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ครูส่วนใหญ่ได้ปฏิบัติงานวิชาการ ดังนี้ 1) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ครูเตรียมการจัดทำหลักสูตรโดยการศึกษาหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน เข้าอบรมการจัดทำหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา จัดทำหลักสูตรระดับกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และนำหลักสูตรไปใช้โดยวิเคราะห์หลักสูตร จัดทำแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ และปฏิบัติการสอนโดยยึดผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ 2) การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ ครูเตรียมการสอนล่วงหน้า จัดการเรียนรู้โดยให้ผู้เรียนได้ร่วมกันทำงานเป็นกลุ่ม บูรณาการสาระการเรียนรู้ด้านต่างๆ และจัดกิจกรรมที่ส่งเสริมคุณธรรมจริยธรรม มีการจัดบรรยากาศที่กระตุ้นและส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้โดยสร้างความเป็นกันเองระหว่างครูและผู้เรียน ร่วมกับผู้เรียนจัดห้องเรียนให้สะอาด สวยงาม เป็นระเบียบ รวมทั้งให้ผู้เรียนได้แสดงความคิดเห็นอย่างอิสระ มีการจัดสอนซ่อมเสริมสำหรับผู้เรียนที่เรียนอ่อนหรือมีปัญหาด้านการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้วิธีสอนที่เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียนแต่ละคน 3) การวัดผล ประเมินผลการศึกษา ครูดำเนินการวัดผล ประเมินผลโดยใช้วิธีการและเครื่องมือที่สอดคล้องกับกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้และ ผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวังของหลักสูตร และวัดผล ประเมินผลตามสภาพจริง มีการรายงานผลการวัดผล ประเมินและนำผลไปเป็นข้อมูลในการพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้และการสอนซ่อมเสริม 4) การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ครูศึกษาหาความรู้ในการทำวิจัยโดยเข้าอบรม ปรึกษากับเพื่อนครู และศึกษาจากตำรา เอกสาร ตลอดจนเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ โดยทำวิจัยเกี่ยวกับการปัญหาการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน และการพัฒนาแนวคิด เทคนิค วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ เผยแพร่ผลงานวิจัยโดยการจัดนิทรรศการ สร้างเครือข่ายเพื่อนครูนักวิจัย และเป็นวิทยากรให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับงานวิจัยของตน 5) การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา ครูจัดหาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยีโดยผลิตขึ้นเองบางส่วน และซื้อด้วยงบประมาณของโรงเรียน โดยใช้สื่อฯให้สอดคล้องกับผลการเรียนรู้ที่คาดหวัง สาระการเรียนรู้และกิจกรมการเรียนรู้ รวมทั้งสอดคล้องกับพัฒนาการและความสนใจของผู้เรียน มีการพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรมและเทคโนโลยีด้วยการปรับปรุง พัฒนา เทคนิควิธีการสอน และการผลิต คิดค้น เครื่องมือ วัสดุอุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ในการจัดการเรียนรู้ มีการประเมินการใช้สื่อโดยพิจารณาจากการปฏิบัติและผลที่เกิดกับผู้เรียน 6) การพัฒนาแหล่งเรียนรู้ ครูจัดแหล่งเรียนรู้ในห้องเรียน ร่วมกับคณะครูและผู้เรียนจัดสภาพแวดล้อมในโรงเรียนให้เป็นแหล่งเรียนรู้ ส่งเสริมให้ผู้เรียนใช้แหล่งเรียนรู้ทั้งในและนอกโรงเรียน 7) การนิเทศการศึกษา ครูมีส่วนร่วมในการเป็นผู้รับการนิเทศและเป็นผู้นิเทศ โดยการเยี่ยมเยียนชั้นเรียน การสังเกตการสอน และการสนทนาทางวิชาการ 8) การแนะนแนวการศึกษา ครูจัดบริการให้คำปรึกษาแก่ผู้เรียน รวบรวมข้อมูล ผู้เรียนรายบุคคลอย่างเป็นปัจจุบัน 9) การส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านวิชาการแก่ชุมชน ครูจัดนิทรรศการทางวิชาการให้คนในชุมชนให้เยี่ยมชม จัดทำเอกสารเผยแพร่ความรู้ และบริการให้คนในชุมชนได้ใช้ห้องสมุดและแหล่งเรียนรู้อื่นในโรงเรียน ปัญหาการปฏิบัติงานวิชาการของครูส่วนใหญ่ ได้แก่ ครูมีภาระงานสอนและงานอื่นในโรงเรียนมาก ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา การวิจัย การพัฒนาสื่อ นวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยี การนิเทศการศึกษา ตลอดจนรูปแบบการวัดผล ประเมินผลที่หลากหลาย ขาดความรู้ในการสร้างเครื่องมือวัดผลประเมินผลที่มีคุณภาพ ขาดการสำรวจและรวบรวมแหล่งเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นระบบ ใช้แหล่งเรียนรูไม่คุ้มค่า และขาดความพร้อมด้านงบประมาณ บุคลากร วัสดุอุปกรณ์ในการส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านวิชาการแก่ชุมชน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the state and problems in academic task performance of elementary teachers in schools under the research and development in whole school learning reform project. The group of sample consisted of 450 teachers from the elementary schools under the research and development in whole school learning reform project. Questionnaires were used to collect data. Frequencies and percentage were used to analyze all collected data. The findings can be described as follows: Most teachers performed the following academic tasks 1) In school curriculum development, teachers studied national basic curriculum before organizing their own school curriculum. They also attended training courses in organizing school curriculum and subject-based curriculum. Teachers implemented the curriculum by planning learning activities, focusing on student-centered learning. 2) In learning process developoment, teachers prepared the instructional plans in advance, and provided group working activities for students. The teachers also integrated various subject contents in learning activities enhancing students' ethics. Encouraging and learning environment was provided through the intimate teacher and student relationships. In the meantime, classroom cleanliness, safety and tidiness were managed by students. Learners were also enhanced to express their opinions and ideas independently. Remedial teaching was arranged for slow learners or and/or the learning retarded using instructional strategies suitable for each student. 3) Educational testing and evaluation were performed with the right tools in accord with learning activities, and desired learning results of the school curriculum. Authentic assessment was implemented. Test and evaluation results were used as feedback information for learning process development and supplementary tutoring improvement. 4) In educational quality development research, teachers attended various training courses, discussed with peers, and acquird knowledge from textbooks, academic journals and information technology. Teachers focused on researching student learning problems, concepts and technique development in learnng activities. Teachers presented and communicated their research in exhibitions. Research teachers were networked and invited as guest speakers or lecturers to present their studies. 5) In developing instructional aids, innovation and educational technology teachers looked for and invented instruction aids by themselves and partly obtained from school budget. The teaching aids and instruments were utilized in according with desired learning results, subject contents, learning activities, learners' development and interest. Teachers focused on developing and improving teaching aids, educational innovation, teaching concepts and techniques, and inventing tools, and equipments to facilitate student learning. Teaching aids and activities affecting student learning were assessed. 6) In learning resources development, teachers organized and provided learning resources in classroom. They worked cooperatively with students and other peers or teachers in organizing learning resources in school premises. They also encouraged and supported students to utilize learning resources both inside and outside their schools. 7) In educational supervision, teachers played important roles as both suppervisors and supervisers. Classroom visits, instructional observation, academic discussion were also conducted. 8) In educational counseling, students were provided with educational counseling services, and information of each student was updated. 9) In community academic development, teachers or ganized exhibitions of which people in the community were allowed to attend. Knowledge was spread and communicated to people in the community, and they were also permitted to utilize school libraries and other learning resources. The problems in teachers' performing academic tasks were: teacher's work overloads, their lack of understanding in school curriculum development, research methodology, instructional aids and innovation, supervision, various medhods in student learning assessment and evaluation, they did not comprehend how to construct quality learning assessment tools. In addition, teachers did not survey and collect learning resources systematically. Utilization of learning resources was not value-for-money, and budget, personnel, teaching instruments were not adequate for empowering knowledge to people in the community.
Share
COinS