Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทยในโรงเรียนของรัฐ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษายะลา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The need for instructional supervision of Thai language teachers in public schools in Yala Education Service Area
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญมี เณรยอด
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
นิเทศการศึกษาและพัฒนาหลักสูตร
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.111
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนของครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ในโรงเรียนของรัฐ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษายะลา ในด้านหลักสูตร ด้านการเตรียมการสอน ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน และด้านการวัดและประเมินผล ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย ในโรงเรียนของรัฐ สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษายะลา จำนวน 1,061 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสำรวจความรู้ความเข้าใจชนิดเลือกตอบ (Multiple choices) โดยผู้วิจัยใช้บริการทางไปรษณีย์และรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตัวเองเป็นบางส่วน จำนวนที่ส่งไป 1,061 ฉบับ ได้รับกลับคืน 834 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 78.61 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for window 11.5 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ([Mean]) และ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในภาพรวมครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ครูผู้สอนกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ภาษาไทย มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนด้านหลักสูตร ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนและเทคนิควิธีสอน ด้านการวัดและประเมินผล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านการเตรียมการสอนและด้านสื่อการเรียนการสอน มีความต้องการการนิเทศการสอนอยู่ในระดับน้อย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the need in instructional supervision of Thai Language teachers in public schools in Yala Education Service Area in the following areas: curriculum, instructional preparation, instructional activities and techniques, instructional aids and media, and measurement and evaluation. The population in this survey were 1,061 Thai Language teachers in public schools in Yala Education Service Area. The instrument was an instructional and understanding survey form. Of the total 1,061 survey forms, 834 were completed and returned which equivalent to 78.61 percent. Data were analyzed by using SPSS for window 11.5 program and were tabulated in percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The study resulted were the following findings: 1. The need for instructional supervision of Thai Language teachers was at the moderate level. 2. In each area it was investigated, that the need for instructional supervision in curriculum, instructional activities, and techniques, measurement and evaluation was at the moderate level; the need for instructional supervision in the instructional preparation, and instructional aids and media were at the low level.
Creative Commons License