Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of an integrated model of emotional intelligence development
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Second Advisor
ประสาร มาลากุล ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.99
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน และทดสอบผลการใช้รูปแบบดังกล่าวกับเยาวชนวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นเยาวชนวัยรุ่น ช่วงอายุ ระหว่าง 12-18 ปี ซึ่งเป็นเยาวชนที่ได้มาจากการรับสมัคร จำนวน 28 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 14 คน กลุ่มควบคุม จำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบประเมินเชาวน์อารมณ์ หาค่าความเที่ยงโดยวิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของ Cronbach ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .81 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติวิเคราะห์ ANCOVA แบบสองทาง (two-way analysis of covariance) และ t-test (dependent) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. รูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสานที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย ก) หลักการของรูปแบบ ซึ่งพัฒนาขึ้นจากการศึกษา ตำรา เอกสาร และงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับเชาวน์อารมณ์และวิธีการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์ จากแนวคิดจิตวิทยา ศาสนา และสังคม โดยการผสมผสานทั้งสามกลุ่มแนวคิด ข) วัตถุประสงค์ของรูปแบบ คือ เพื่อช่วยพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์ ได้แก่ สามารถรู้จักอารมณ์ของตนเอง สามารถจัดการกับอารมณ์ของตนเอง สามารถสร้างแรงจูงใจให้กับตนเอง สามารถรู้จักอารมณ์ของผู้อื่น และสามารถมีสัมพันธภาพที่ดีต่อกัน ค) กระบวนการของรูปแบบ ได้แก่ 1) การสร้างสิงแวดล้อมเพื่อสนับสนุน 2) การเตรียมความพร้อมของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 3) การช่วยให้ผู้เรียนรู้ตั้งเป้าหมายที่มีความชัดเจน 4) การดำเนินการกิจกรรมการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน 5) การสนับสนุนหลังการฝึก ง) ผลที่ได้รับจากการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์ตามรูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน (โดยใช้แบบประเมินเชาวน์อารมณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น) 2. ผลการประเมินคุณภาพของรูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน เมื่อนำไปทดสอบผลการใช้รูปแบบกับเยาวชนวัยรุ่น พบว่า 1) หลังการทดลองเยาวชนวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยรูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสานมีเชาวน์อารมณ์สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) หลังการทดลอง เยาวชนวัยรุ่นที่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยรูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาว์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสานมีเชาวน์อารมณ์สูงกว่าเยาวชนวัยรุ่นที่ไม่ได้รับการฝึกด้วยรูปแบบการพัฒนาเชาวน์อารมณ์แบบผสมผสาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research study was conducted with the purposes of constructing an integrated model of emotional intelligence development and investigating the effects of this model on teenagers. The sample came from a teenage population aged between 12-18 year of age. The subjects were 28 volunteers, who were randomly assigned to a control group of 14 and an experimental group of 14. The instruments used were emotional intelligence evaluation forms. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient was used to calculate the reliability which was found to be .81 and the two-way ANCOVA (Analysis of Covariance) and dependent t-test method were used to analyze the data. The findings of the study were as follows: 1. The developed integrated model of emotional intelligence development consisted of A) the principle of the model, developed by studying literature, documents and research studies about emotional intelligence and methods of emotional intelligence development from the concepts of psychology, religion and social approach by integrating the three concepts. B) the purpose of the integrated model of emotional intelligence development on developing emotional intelligence in five aspects: knowing one’s emotions, managing emotions, motivating oneself, recognizing emotions in others and handling relationships. C) procedures of the model containing 1) creating a supportive environment 2) preparing the sample group 3) helping the learner set clear, meaningful and manageable goals 4) implementation of activities using the integrated emotional intelligence development 5) promotion after training. D) training results using the integrated model of emotional intelligence development as evaluated by the emotional intelligence evaluation forms developed by the researcher. 2. It was found that the result of evaluated quality of the integrated model of emotional intelligence development when it was tested by teenager, 1) after the experiment, the teenagers who received training using the integrated model of emotional intelligence development had higher emotional intelligence scores than the pretest scores at the .05 level of statistical significance, 2) after the experiment, the teenagers who received training using the integrated model of emotional intelligence development had higher emotional intelligence scores than those who did not receive training at the .05 level of statistical significance.
Creative Commons License