Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องสิทธิมนุษยชน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ในช่วงชั้นที่ 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development instructional activities on human rights in social studies, religious and culture strand at keystage three
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.96
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องสิทธิมนุษยชน กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ในช่วงชั้นที่ 3 (ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3) ได้ผ่านการพิจารณาตรวจสอบด้านเนื้อหาจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 ท่าน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านหลักสูตรและการเรียนการสอนสังคมศึกษาและครูผู้สอนสังคมศึกษา จำนวน 16 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อสรุปคือได้แผนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เรื่องสิทธิมนุษยชนมี 3 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ มีทั้งหมด 15 คาบ แบ่งออกเป็นชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 มี 1 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 4 คาบ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 มี 1 หน่วยการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 5 คาบ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 มี 1 หน่วยการเรียนรู้จำนวน 6 คาบ โดยมีจุดประสงค์ให้นักเรียนได้รับความรู้เรื่องสิทธิมนุษยชน ทักษะการอภิปราย การทำงานร่วมกันและเห็นคุณค่าและปกป้องสิทธิมนุษยชนทั้งตนเองและผู้อื่น มีเนื้อหามีความสอดคล้องกับหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ได้แก่ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 เรื่อง ความหมายของสิทธิ เสรีภาพ ความเสมอภาค และสิทธิมนุษยชน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 เรื่องสิทธิและเสรีภาพของประชาชนตามรัฐธรรมนูญฉบับประชาชน พุทธศักราช 2540 สิทธิเด็ก และการคุ้มครองปกป้องสิทธิมนุษยชน ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 เรื่องการมีส่วนร่วมคุ้มครองปกป้องสิทธิมนุษยชนของตนเองและผู้อื่น กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เน้นนักเรียนเป็นศูนย์กลาง การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้เชิงรุก (active learning) ทั้งหมด ได้แก่ เกม บทบาทสมมุติ สถานการณ์จำลอง กรณีศึกษา สตอรี่ไลน์ และ วิเคราะห์เหตุการณ์ปัจจุบัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to purpose the instructional activities on human rights in social studies, religious and culture strand at keystage three. The instructional activities were verified has the five experts in human rights, 13 experts in curriculum and instruction in social studies and 3 social studies teachers. The results of this research were: 1. The lesson plan on human rights totally 3 of teaching units for 15 periods as grade 7 having one teaching unit for 4 periods, grade 8 having one teaching unit for 5 periods and grade 9 having one teaching unit for 6 periods. The learning outcome were that students had knowledge on human rights, abilities in discussion and in group working and awareness of protection of self-own rights and others. 2. The content related to the Basic Curriculum B.E. 2577. was the meaning of rights, freedom, equity and human rights for grade 7, the rights and freedom of people based on the constitution of kingdom of Thailand B.E. 2540 and the rights of children and human rights protection for grade 8; and self-own and the other human rights for grade 9. The instruction activities are emphasized on the student centered and the active learnings through game, stimulation, case studies, storyline and analysis of current events.
Share
COinS