Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Teachers' needs for competency development in social studies, religion and culture learning strand according to Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วลัย พานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การสอนสังคมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.95
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อสำรวจสมรรถภาพของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรมตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 2) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพของครูกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สังคมศึกษา ศาสนาและวัฒนธรรม ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นครูสังคมศึกษาระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 354 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 1 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตและค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ครูสังคมศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็นว่าตนเองมีสมรรถภาพด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติมาก ยกเว้นความรู้และทักษะการปฏิบัติในเรื่องการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ความรู้ด้านปรัชญา กฎหมาย และประชากรศาสตร์ การจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นบูรณาการ โครงงาน กระบวนการสืบสอบ การใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน การกระจ่างค่านิยม วิธีสอนโดยการทัศนศึกษา การแสดงละครการแสดงบทบาทสมมติ เกม สถานการณ์จำลอง สตอรี่ไลน์ การเรียนแบบร่วมมือ การใช้ผังกราฟฟิก การใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ การวิจัย การใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ และการใช้อินเตอร์เนต 2. ครูสังคมศึกษามีความต้องการในการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพด้านความรู้ ด้านคุณลักษณะ และด้านทักษะการปฏิบัติมาก ยกเว้นความรู้และทักษะการปฏิบัติในเรื่องวิธีสอนแบบบรรยาย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to investigate the competencies of social studies, religion and culture teachers according to Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544. 2) to study needs for competency development of social studies, religion and culture teachers. The numbers of 354 social studies teachers in secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Bangkok Metropolis were multiple stage randomly selected. The research instrucment was a set of opinionnaire. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmetic means and standard deviation. The results of research were as follows: 1. Social studies teachers expressed that they had much competencies in knowledge, characteristics and skills aspects except in the items of curriculum development, the knowledge on philosophy, laws and population science, integrated teaching approach, project, inquiry, web-based teaching, value charification, filedtrip, drama, role play, games, simulation, storyline, cooperative-learning, graphic technique, learning resource use, research, English language and internet use. 2. Social studies teachers needed to develop competencies in all items of knowledge characteristics and skills aspects except the lecture as a method of teaching.
Share
COinS