Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนโปรแกรมเสริมวิทยาศาสตร์ในโครงการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีระดับมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of science enrichment programs in the development and promotion of science andtechnology talents project of the secondary educational level
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อลิศรา ชูชาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาวิทยาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.85
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาการจัดการเรียนการสอนโปรแกรมเสริมวิทยาศาสตร์ใน โครงการพัฒนาและส่งเสริมผู้มีความสามารถพิเศษทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ระดับมัธยมศึกษา โดย ศึกษาด้านการวางแผนการสอนและการเตรียมการสอน การจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อการเรียน การสอน และการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอน ตัวอย่างประชากร คือ ครูผู้สอนโปรแกรมเสรีม วิทยาศาสตร์ของโรงเรียนที่เป็นศูนย์ของโครงการ พสวท. ระดับมัธยมศึกษา ในรายวิชา ว 4081 เทคนิค ปฏิบัติการพื้นฐานทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 6 คน และรายวิชา ว 4085 ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเบื้องต้น 9 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การสังเกต และการสัมภาษณ์ นำเสนอผลการวิจัยในลักษณะของความเรียงผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ การวางแผนการสอนและการเตรียมการสอนมีดังนี้ 1) กลุ่มครูจากโรงเรียนโครงการ พสวท. ร่วมกันวางแผนการสอนโดยพิจารณาจาก ลักษณะรายวิชาและจำนวนชั่วโมงสอน หน่วยการเรียนตามที่โครงการ กำหนด 2) การเตรียมการสอนพบว่าครูมิการเตรียมการสอนในแต่ละสัปดาห์กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนมีดังนี้ 1) รายวิชา เทคนิคปฏิบัติการพื้นฐานวิทยาศาสตร์ ครูผู้สอนส่วน ใหญ่ใช้วิธีสอนแบบสาธิตและให้นักเรียนลงมือปฏิบัติ และมอบหมายงานให้นักเรียนศึกษาบทเรียนและเตรียม เครื่องมือล่วงหน้า 2) รายวิชา ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเบื้องต้น ครูผู้สอนใช้วิธีสอนแบบสืบสอบและแบบบรรยาย และครู มอบหมายให้นักเรียนศึกษาค้นคว้าและนำเสนอรายงานสื่อที่ใช้ในการเรียนการสอนมิดังนี้ 1) รายวิชา เทคนิคปฏิบัติการพื้นฐานวิทยาศาสตร์ใช้สื่อวัสดุ อุปกรณ์การทดลองทางวิทยาศาสตร์ และหนังสือแบบเรียนของแต่ละสาขาวิชา 2) รายวิชา ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเบื้องต้น ใช้สื่อเอกสารงานวิจัยที่ครูสอนดัดสรรมาการวัดและประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนมีดังนี้ 1) รายวิชา เทคนิคปฏิบัติการพื้นฐานวิทยาศาสตร์ ครูผู้สอนสังเกตการใช้วัสดุอุปกรณ์วิทยาศาสตร์ในการประเมินความสามารถของนักเรียน 2) รายวิชา ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเบื้องต้น มีการประเมินความเข้าใจขั้นตอนการวิจัยจากผลงานวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยและการเสนอเค้าโครงงานวิทยาศาสตร์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the science enrichment programs in the Development and Promotion of Science and Technology Talents Project (DPST) of the Secondary educational level. The samples were nine teachers from three schools in the DPST, six of them taught the foundation of science laboratory technique course and three of them taught the research foundation course. The data were collected by classroom observation and interview. The research findings were present in descriptive. The research results revealed that:1. Instruction planning and preparation instructions: 1) All teachers in DPST had the meeting to develop the lesson plans based on course description and long range plan which was designed by DPST 2) Teachers prepared the lessons by weekly. 2. Instruction activities: 1) The Foundation of Science Laboratory Technique course, the teachers would give demonstration, then the students followed the instruction. The teachers also assigned students to read the textbook and prepared laboratory instruments before the class. 2) เท the Research Foundation course, the teachers used inquiry, lecture methods as well as giving assignment. The teachers assigned students to read the research articles and analysed the research process then presented in the class. 3. Instructional media: 1) เท the Foundation of Science Laboratory Technique, teachers used laboratory instruments and textbooks. 2) เท the course on Research Foundation, the teachers used research articles that they selected for students to read, and analysed the research proceses. 4. Measurement and evaluation: 1) เท the Foundation of Science Laboratory Technique teacher observed the using of laboratory instruments in evaluating the laboratory skills. 2) เท the Research Foundation course, the teacher evaluated the understanding of research proceses from student's report and science project proposals.
Share
COinS