Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสอนการวิพากษ์วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดของเด็กวัยอนุบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of critical literature instruction on thinking abilities of preschoolers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรวรรณ เหมชะญาติ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.84
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของการสอนการวิพากษ์วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก ที่มีต่อความสามารถในการคิดของเด็กวัยอนุบาล 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดลำดับ ด้านการขยายความและด้านการตีความ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นเด็กอนุบาล 2 อายุ 5-6 ปี ของโรงเรียนพญาไท จำนวน 78คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ใช้การสอนการวิพากษ์วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก จำนวน 39 คน และกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติ ตามแนวการจัดประสบการณ์ ของสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 39 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง 10 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบวัดความสามารถในการคิดของเด็กวัยอนุบาล ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้มีดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองกลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการคิดทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดลำดับ ด้านการขยายความ และด้านการตีความ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. หลังการทดลองการสอนการวิพากษ์วรรณกรรมสำหรับเด็ก กลุ่มทดลองมีความสามารถในการคิดทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการจัดลำดับ ด้านการขยายความ และด้านการตีความ สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study effects of critical literature instruction on thinking abilities of preschoolers in 3 aspects: ordering, elaborating and interpreting. The samples were seventy-eight preschoolers at the age of five to six years in Payatai school. The samples were divided into two groups: 39 children each for an experimental group and a control group. The experimental group received the critical literature instruction; whereas the control group received the conventional activities for 10 weeks. The research instrument was a thinking ability test. The research findings were as follow 1. After the field test, the scores on thinking abilities of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of before at the .01 level. 2. After the field test, the scores on thinking abilities of the experimental group were significantly higher than those of from control group at the .01 level.
Share
COinS