Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการนิเทศแบบเพื่อนให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่มีผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูในโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of peer consultation on kindergarten teachers' abilities in using child-centered instruction in private schools
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
น้อมศรี เคท
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาปฐมวัย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.81
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการนิเทศแบบเพื่อนให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อนที่มีต่อความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูโรงเรียนอนุบาลเอกชน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูอนุบาลของโรงเรียนอนุบาลกาญจนา โรงเรียนอักษรพัทยา และโรงเรียนอักษรเทพประสิทธิ์ จำนวน 32 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 16 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 16 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการนิเทศแบบเพื่อนให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อน ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการนิเทศตามปกติ ทั้งสองกลุ่มได้รับการนิเทศเป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ แบบวิเคราะห์การสังเกตพฤติกรรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญ และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของครูที่มีต่อการนิเทศแบบเพื่อนให้คำปรึกษาเพื่อน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญของครูกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คะแนนความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญในกลุ่มทดลองสูงกว่าคะแนนความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนเป็นสำคัญในกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the effects of Peer Consultation on kindergarten teachers' abilities in using child-centered instruction in private schools. The subjects were thirty-two kindergarten teachers of Anuban Kanjana School, Aksorn Pattaya school and Aksorn Teapprasit school. The teachers were divided into two groups; sixteen in the experimental group and sixteen in the control group. The experimental group was organized experience by using Peer Consultation whereas the control group was organized experience according to the conventional supervision. The duration of the study was 12 weeks. The instrument used in this study was the teaching ability observation form, the teaching ability analysis form and the questionnaire. Data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test to compare teaching abilities between the teachers in the experimental and the control groups. The research was found that teaching ability scores of teachers in the experimental group was significantly higher than those of in the control group at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License