Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุตามแนวทางชีวจิตโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of activities management in caring for the elderly by using the storyline method base on Chiwachit approach
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.69
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความรู้ ทัศนคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุตามแนวทางชีวจิต หลังจากได้ร่วมกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ และเพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้สูงอายุต่อการจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้สูงอายุที่มีอายุ 60-70 ปี ที่เป็นสมาชิกของชมรมผู้สูงอายุ หมู่บ้านรามอินทรานิเวศน์ จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดความรู้ ทัศนคติ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต โดยวิธี สตอรี่ไลน์ และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับ การจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุมีความรู้ก่อนและหลังการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เรื่องการดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการจัดกิจกรรมสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดกิจกรรม 2. ผู้สูงอายุมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาพ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต อยู่ในระดับดี โดยทัศนคติก่อน และหลังการจัดกิจกรรม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้สูงอายุมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการดูแลสุขภาพ ตามแนวทางชีวจิต อยู่ในระดับดี โดยการปฏิบัติก่อนและหลังการจัดกิจกรรม ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ผู้สูงอายุมีความพึงพอใจในการจัดกิจกรรมให้ความรู้ เรื่อง การดูแลสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุตามแนวทางชีวจิต โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ อยู่ในระดับดีมากโดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.07
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was 1) to study and compare the knowledge, attitude and practice about health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation after having training activities with regard to health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation by using storyline method. And 2) to study opinion of the elderly towards the knowledge given through these activities about health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation by using storyline method. The samples of the study was a group of 30 elderly volunteers aged between 60-70 years selected in Ramintraniwate elderly member club. The research instruments were as following : 1) Achievement test 2) Attitude test 3) Practice test and satisfactory training activities test. Data were collected before and after various activities and analysed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test through SPSS. The following conclusion were drawn based on the finding of this research: 1) The elderly had greater understarding knowledge of health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation by using storyline method after the activities with a statistical significant at 0.5 level. 2) The elderly had a good attitude toward health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation. The attitudes before and after activities were not different. The statistical significant is at .05. 3) The elderly had a good training of health care for elderly under Chiwachit meditation. The training before and after the activities are not different. The statistical significant is at .05. 4) The elderly were statisfied with the training about health care for the elderly under Chiwachit meditation by using storyline method from the activities in the best level have mean equal 4.07.
Creative Commons License