Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Job satisfaction of the officers of the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.68
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทย จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน วุฒิการศึกษา ตำแหน่งงาน และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ที่ปฏิบัติงานในศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทย จำนวน 143 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การหาความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าทีและการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่โดยวิธี L.S.D. (Least Significant Differential) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทย โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกเป็นราด้านพบว่ามีระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก จำนวน 6 ด้านคือ ความรับผิดชอบ ความสำเร็จในงาน ลักษณะของงานที่ปฏิบัติความมั่นคงในการทำงาน ความสัมพันธ์กับเพื่อนร่วมงานและผู้บังคับบัญชา และสภาพการทำงาน ส่วนระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีจำนวน 6 ด้าน คือ การได้รับการยอมรับนับถือ การปฏิบัติงานกับชีวิตส่วนตัว นโยบาบและการบริหารงาน การนิเทศงาน ความก้าวหน้าในการงาน และเงินเดือนและผลประโยชน์เกื้อกูล 2. การเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทยที่มี อายุ วุฒิการศึกษา และตำแหน่งที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน ส่วนเจ้าหน้าที่ศูนย์สงเคราะห์และฝึกอาชีพสตรีในประเทศไทยที่มี เพศ ประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน และการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเองที่ต่างกัน มีความพึงพอใจในการปฏิบัติงานโดยรวมแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to : examine and compare the level of job satisfaction of officers of the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand. The factors as referred here were sex, age, experience, level of education, position, and self-actualisation. Sampling group were 143 officers working in the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand. Tool for this research was questionnaire. Analyzing data by calculating frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, One way analysis of variance (one-way ANOVA) and Lest Significant Differential (L.S.D) Test. The research finding were : 1. Level of job satisfaction of officers of the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand was at the most satis factors. Separately into 6 areas: responsibility; work achievement; job description; job secure, relationship with colleagues and superiors; and working environment, level of job satisfaction was at most satisfied. Level of satisfaction was moderate in 6 areas: esteem needs; working and individual life, policy and management; work supervisor, advancement in work; and salary and compensation. 2. The comparison of levels of job satisfaction of officers of the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand were not different among age, level of education and position. The comparison of levels of job satisfaction of officers of the welfare and vocational training centres for women in Thailand were different among sex, experience and self-actualisation satisfied.
Creative Commons License