Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของครัวเรือนชนบทเพื่อพัฒนาโครงการผลิตภัณฑ์สาโทพื้นบ้านไทย : หนึ่งตำบลหนึ่งผลิตภัณฑ์ จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis study of non-formal education learning process of rural families for program development in the production of Thai Sato local spirituous liquors production process : One Tambon One Product Changwat Nakhornsrithammarat
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุ่นตา นพคุณ
Second Advisor
โกวิทย์ พวงงาม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.67
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบ โรงเรียนของครัวเรือนชนบท ลักษณะที่เกี่ยวข้องกับกระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางด้านการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของครัวเรือนชนบท การพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ทางการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนของครัวเรือน ชนบท ตามแนวคิดการพัฒนาโปแกรมการเรียนการสอนของ Patrick Boyle และเพื่อนำผลการศึกษา วิเคราะห์กระบวนการเรียนรู้ และการพัฒนาโปรแกรมไปจัดทำแผนกระบวนการเรียนทางการศึกษานอก ระบบโรงเรียนผลิตภัณฑ์สาโทพื้นบ้านไทยกลุ่มตัวอย่างทีศึกษาใช้กลุ่มสาโทพื้นบ้านไทยในพื้นที่จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช จำนวน 964 คน และตัวแทนกลุ่ม 16 คน วิทยากร 9 คนผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 9 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามและแบบสนทนากลุ่ม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถามใช้คอมพิวเตอร์โปรแกรม SPSS for windows โดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน สำหรับข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาตามข้อเท็จจริง ผลการวิจัยพบว่ากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของครัวเรือนเป็นแบบการหาความรู้ตนเอง การสังเกตจาก บุคคลอื่น จากการบอกเล่าต่อๆ กันมา และจากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น กระบวนการเรียนรู้มี 3 รูปแบบ คือ การเรียนรู้ภายในครัวเรือน การเรียนรู้ที่เกิดจากการส่งเสริมจากภายนอกชุมชน และการเรียนรู้ที่เกิดจากการเรียนรู้ระหว่างสมาชิก กระบวนการเรียนรู้ของครัวเรือนชนบทเพื่อพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สาโทพื้นบ้านไทย จะต้องมีองค์ความรู้ทั้ง 3 รูปแบบมาบูรณาการและพัฒนาเป็นโปรแกรมในการพัฒนาอาชีพผลิตสาโทใน ระดับสูงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analysis the learning process of Thai rural families, characteristic of learning process in non-formal education, learning process development, into models for program development according by Patrick Boyle and analysis of learning process, program development and planning of learning process in non-formal education for Production of Thai Sato Local Spirituous Liquors. The sample size consisted of 964. The focus groups were 16 committee groups, 9 instructors, 9 expertises. The instruments was questionairs and focus groups discussion. The data analysis from questionairs was analyzed by computer program SPSS for windows and used basic statistic. Analysis of quality data by content analysis with the fact data was taken into content. The results of the study revealed that learning process of rural families for production of Thai Sato development gained from external source, available existing knowledge, expert local wisdom and learning from observation. The learning process have three pattern as follows : the learning for carries in families, the learning support form external community and the learning between person in families and network individual. The learning process of rural families for program development in the production of Thai Sato Local Spirituous Liquors have integrating of three patterns and program development.
Share
COinS