Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของผู้สูงอายุ ในศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ เขต กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of the elderly in day care centers, bangkok metropolis regarding to organizing non - formal education programs
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีระเทพ ปทุมเจริญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.65
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ความคิดเห็นของผู้สูงอายุ ในศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ เขต กรุงเทพมหานคร ที่มีต่อ การจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ทั้ง 4 กิจกรรม คือ กิจกรรมสุขภาพ กิจกรรมเสรีมรายได้ กิจกรรมนันทนาการ กิจกรรมศาสนา ใน 6 ด้านคือ ด้านเนื้อหา ด้านกิจกรรมกา?เรียนการสอน ด้านผู้สอน ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านสภาพนวดล้อมและ สถานที่ ด้านอุปกรณ์และสื่อ ตามตัวแปรต้น คือ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นสมาชิกศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 270 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัย คือ แบบสอบทามความคิดเห็น ที่มีต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ สำหรับ สถิติที่ใช้ คือ [mean] S.D. t- test และ F-test เมื่อพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยจาก การทดลอบโดยใช้ค่า F - test แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จึงทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ ด้วยวิธการชอง Scheffe ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นสมาชิกศูนย์บริการผู้สูงอายุ มิความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรง เรียน มีความเหมะสม อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นในการจัดกิจกรรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ของผู้สูงอายุ ตามรายด้านพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุที่มีเพศต่างกัน พบว่ามีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมินัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้สูงอายุที่มี อายุ ต่างกัน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้สูงอายุที่มี อาชีพ ต่างกัน พบว่ามีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .05 4. ผู้สูงอายุที่ ระดับการศึกษาต่างกัน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมพบว่า กิจกรรมสุขภาพ มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 5. ผู้สูงอายุที่ รายได้ ต่างกัน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นต่อการจัดโปรแกรมการศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน ไม่แตกต่าง กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกิจกรรมพบว่า กิจกรรมนันทนาการ และกิจกรรมศาสนา มีความ แตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study opinions of the elderly in Day Care Centers, Bangkok Metropolis regarding to organizing non - formal education programs, which include four major activities : Health, Extra income, Recreation, in Religion, and six related activities ะ curriculum, classroom activities, teachers. intructional media .evaluation, environment and facilities. The elderly' s opinions toward the 6 aspects of the 4 activities were compared against the independent variables gender, age, occupation, education level, and income .The sample subjects were 270 randomly selected members of the elderly in five Day Care Centers in Bangkok Metropolis. The instrument was opinion questionarires about organizing non - formal education programs of Day Care Centers. The data was analyzed using [mean], S.D., t-test and, F-test. When mean which was analyzed by using F-test had difference at statistical significant level of .05. The Scheffe method was used for pair test on later. The findings revealed that the overall opinions of the elderly in Day Care Centers, Bangkok Metropolis regarding to organizing non - formal education programs were high in each aspect as well as each activity. Some of these major findings were : 1. The elderly of different sexes had different opinions towards Non-formal education programs at statistical significant level of.05 2. The elderly with different ages had no statistical different opinions on Non-formal education programs. 3. The elderly with different occupations had different opinions towards Non-formal education programs at statistical significant level of.05 4. The elderly with different education level had no statistical different opinions on Non-formal education programs. However, they have different opinions on the Health activities at statistical significant level of .05 5. The elderly with different incomes had no statistical different opinions on Non-formal education programs. However, they have different opinions on the Recreation activities and the Buddhism activities at statistical significant level of .05
Share
COinS