Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมเพื่อการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่ายขององค์กรธุรกิจเอกชนภาคบริการวิชาชีพบัญชี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of training models for the network of the private business section in professional accounting service
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัตนา พุ่มไพศาล
Second Advisor
สมบัติ สุวรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.58
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรมเพื่อการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่าย ขององค์กรธุรกิจเอกชน ภาคบริการวิชาชีพบัญชี จำนวน 2 รูปแบบ คือ รูปแบบกลุ่มเจ้าของกิจการหรือผู้บริหารองค์กร และกลุ่มบุคลากร (2) ประเมินผล การเรียนรู้ ทัศนคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน (3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม วิธีดำเนินการวิจัย (1) พัฒนารูปแบบการฝึกอบรม จำนวน 2 รูปแบบ พร้อม หาฉันทานุมิติของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม ด้วย เทคนิคเดลฟาย จากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 18 คน และตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และความเป็นไปได้ของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม โดย กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 3 คน (2) นำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมไปใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างเจ้าของกิจการหรือผู้บริหารองค์กร จำนวน 21 คน และกลุ่มตัวอย่างบุคลากร จำนวน 24 คน พร้อมทั้ง ประเมิน การเรียนรู้ ทัศนคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน และความคิดเหินที่มิต่อการฝึกอบรม ด้วย แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่ายที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพแล้ว และแบบแสดงความคิดเหินหลังการฝึกอบรม (3) ประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการ ฝึกอบรม โดย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 6 คน ร่วมวิเคราะห์ประเมินความเหมาะสม ผลการวิจัย 1. รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม เพื่อการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่าย ของ องค์กรธุรกิจเอกชน ภาคบริการวิชาชีพบัญชี มีส่วนประกอบที่สำคัญ คือ (1) วัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานร่วมกันและเป็นจุดเริ่มในการสร้างเครือข่ายอย่างไม่เป็นทางการ (2) โครงสร้างของหลักสูตร เพื่อจัดกระบวนการเรียนรู้ให้สอดคล้องกับวัตถุประสงค์ (3) เนื้อหาและกิจกรรมเนื้อหา ได้แก่ แนวคิด การทำงานร่วมกัน หลักการสร้างเครือข่าย และแนวคิดความเป็นผู้นำการพัฒนาเครือข่าย และกิจกรรมมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่ม (4) วิทยากรและอุปกรณ์ ชัดเจน ถูกต้อง ทันสมัย (5) เกณฑ์ประเมินผล แสดงให้เห็น กลุ่มตัวอย่างเกิดการ เรียนรู้ มีทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน และทัศนคติที่ดีต่อวิชาชีพ วิธีดำเนินการฝึกอบรม ได้แก่ (1) ก่อนการฝึกอบรม เป็นการเตรียมความพร้อมด้านบุคลากร ตารางเวลา สถานที่อุปกรณ์ที่ใช้ (2) กระบวนการฝึกอบรม เป็นการปฐมนิเทศ แนะนำวิธีการฝึกอบรม นำเสนอเนื้อหา และปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ (3) หลังการฝึกอบรม เป็นการประเมิน การเรียนรู้ ทัศนคติ ทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อการฝึกอบรม ทั้งนี้ การหาฉันทานุมัติที่มีต่อรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมด้วยเทคนิคเดลฟาย จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีความสอดคล้องกับการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ และความเป็นไปได้ ของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม จากกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ 2. การนำรูปแบบการฝึกอบรมไปใช้ และการประเมินผล การเรียนรู้ ทัศนคติ และทักษะการปฏิบัติงาน ของกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 2 กลุ่ม พบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่าง มีผลการเรียนรู้เพื่อการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่าย ทัศนคติ และทักษะการปฏิบัติงานเพิ่มขึ้นเห็นอย่างชัดเจน โดยคะแนนเฉลี่ยจากแบบประเมินคุณลักษณะการทำงานร่วมกันอย่างเป็นเครือข่าย หลังการฝึกอบรมสูงกว่า คะแนนเฉลี่ยก่อนการฝึกอบรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การประเมินความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการฝึกอบรม กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญและผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ มีความเห็นว่า รูปแบบการฝึกอบรม มีความเหมาะสม และให้ข้อเสนอแนะว่า (1) ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ถึงประโยชน์ที่ได้รับเพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจแก่สมาชิกและก่อให้เกิดครามร่วมมืออย่างแท้จริง (2) เพิ่มเนื้อหาเทคนิคการเพิ่มมูลค่าทางธุรกิจสำหรับกลุ่มเจ้าของกิจการหรือผู้บริหารองค์กรและเพิ่มเนื้อหาเทคนิคการใช้ข้อมูลสารสนเทศให้เกิดประโยชน์สำหรับกลุ่มบุคลากร (3) ควรจะเพิ่มกิจกรรมเชิงปฏิบัติการ และสันทนาการด้านการสร้างความสามัคคีให้กับสมาชิก (4) มอบประกาศนียบัตรให้ ผู้ผ่านการฝึกอบรม (5) ควรนำเสนอ กรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้า เพื่อพิจารณาให้ความเห็นชอบเป็นหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมความรู้ทางวิชาชีพต่อเนื่องด้านอื่น ตามพระราชบัญญัติการบัญชี 2543 มาตรา 7 (6)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were (1) to develop the two training models of the owner r the manager group and the employee group for the network of the private business section in professional accounting service; (2) to evaluate learning, attitude, and the network working skills performance of the private business section in professional accounting service for the two target groups; (3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the two training models on the network working skill performance of the private business section in professional accounting service. The research procedures were (1) to develop the two training models for the network working skills and to search for the 18 experts’ consensus of the two training models by Delphi technique, and also, to examine the validity of the two training models by the 3 experts in order to improve the two training models; (2) to implement the two training models by training the two target groups (the owner or the manager target group of 21 persons and the employee target group of 24 persons), and also, to evaluate learning, attitude, and the network working skills performance, together with the attitudes of the two target groups towards the two training models after the completion of participating the training; (3) to evaluate the appropriateness of the two training models by the 6 experts in order to analyze and evaluate the appropriateness of the two training models. The research findings were: 1. The two training models should be consisted of five important categories; (1) the training objectives were to develop the networking skill and to initiate the informal network building; (2) the training curriculums and instructions were to operate the learning process following the objectives; (3) the training contents and activities, for contents consisting of concepts on the working, the informal network building, and leadership of the network development, for activities consisting of the group working activities, such as brain storming; (4) the training instructors and media should be accurate, clear, and up to date; (5) the training evaluation criteria should be able to indicate significantly that the two target groups gained knowledge of the networking skills, and good attitudes towards the accounting profession. There were three stages of the training procedures; (1) the first stage was the preparation for the readiness - setting and preparing the mentors, the meeting venue, the instructional media and all hand out documents; (2) the second stage was the learning activities - introducing the training objectives, suggesting the learning methods and activities, presenting the learning content and participating the learning activities; (3) the last stage was the evaluation for the two target groups on knowledge, attitudes, and the network working skill performance following the objectives. However, the expert’s consensus to the two training models by Delphi technique showed no difference comparing with the examination on the validity by the 3 experts 2. The implement of the two training models and the evaluation result on knowledge, attitudes, and skills of the two target groups after the training activities and procedures indicated clearly that the mean scores of the network working skills traits and the networking performance were higher than the mean scores before participating the training at the significant level 3. The evaluation of the appropriateness of the two training models was effective. The experts also suggested that the two models should be (1) informed more about the usage to make more confidential for the members and to make more collaboratve seriously; (2) increased more content of the valued added business for the owner or the manager group and more content of the utilization on the information sytem; (3) increased more workshop activities to build more for all network members; (4) granted the certificate to all network members; and (5) presented to the Department of Business Development for verifying the two training models as the training courses for Continuous Professional Development (CPD) subjected to the Accounting Act B.E. 2543 Article 7 (6)
Creative Commons License