Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed learning program for developing number sense of mathayom suksa one students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา เอี่ยมอรพรรณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การศึกษาคณิตศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.50
Abstract
นำเสนอโปรแกรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวน ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โดยพัฒนาความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนใน 7 ด้านคือ ความเข้าใจจำนวนทั้งจำนวนเชิงการนับและจำนวนเชิงอันดับที่ ความเข้าใจความสัมพันธ์ที่หลากหลายระหว่างจำนวน ความเข้าใจขนาดสัมพัทธ์ของจำนวน การรู้ผลสัมพัทธ์ของการดำเนินการ ความสามารถในการพัฒนาสิ่งอ้างอิง ในการหาปริมาณของสิ่งของและสถานการณ์ต่างๆ ในสิ่งแวดล้อมของนักเรียน ความสามารถในการคิดคำนวณในใจได้อย่างยืดหยุ่น และความสามารถในการประมาณค่า ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนบ้านสวนหลวง (รัตนวิจิตรพิทยาคาร) จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำนวน 30 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยหาค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัย ได้โปรแกรมการเรียนรู้เพื่อพัฒนาความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวน สำหรับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย หลักการของโปรแกรม จุดมุ่งหมายของโปรแกรม ลักษณะของโปรแกรม กลุ่มเป้าหมายที่เข้าร่วมโปรแกรม สาระการเรียนรู้ที่ใช้ในโปรแกรม วิธีการจัดการเรียนรู้ เอกสารที่ใช้ในโปรแกรม การประเมินผลการเรียนรู้และการประเมินผลโปรแกรม โดยผลการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมพบว่า 1. ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตของคะแนนความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวน ของนักเรียนหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ของคะแนนความรู้สึกเชิงจำนวนของนักเรียนก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. โดยเฉลี่ยนักเรียนมีความเห็นว่าการจัดการเรียนรู้ในโปรแกรม และประโยชน์ของโปรแกรมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับมาก แต่เวลาที่ใช้ในการเรียนรู้ของโปรแกรมมีความเหมาะสมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To propose learning program for developing number sense of mathayom suksa one students by developing seven components of number sense : understanding number meanings both the cardinal and ordinal meanings of number, understanding multiple relationships among numbers, understanding the relative magnitudes of numbers, recognizing the relative effect of operations on numbers, referents for measures of common objects and situations in their environment, flexible mental computation, and computational estimation. The subjects were 30 mathayom suksa one students in Bansuanlhong (Ruttanavijitpittayakarn) School, Samutsakorn Province. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The results was learning program for developing number sense of mathayom suksa one students. The program was consisted of program principle, objectives, features, target groups, content, instructional activities, documents, learning evaluation, and program evaluation. The results of the tried out program were as follows 1. The post-test arithmetic mean of number sense of the students was higher than that of the pre-test at the .05 level of significance. 2. By average, the students perceived that the management of the learning program and the usefulness of the learning program were highly appropriate, but the time spent in this learning program was appropriate at the moderate level.
Share
COinS