Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลยุทธ์ทางเลือกในการพัฒนาทักษะการประเมินภายในสำหรับครูอนุบาล : การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นสมบูรณ์แบบโดยใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ และพหุเทศะกรณีศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Alternative strategies for developing internal evaluation skills for kindergarten teachers: a comprehensive needs assessment using research and multh-site case studies
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวาณิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.42
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินภายในของครูอนุบาล โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เฉพาะดังนี้ (1) เพื่อกำหนดความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินภายในสำหรับครูอนุบาล (2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินภายในของครูอนุบาล (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กลยุทธ์ทางเลือกในการแก้ปัญหาความต้องการจำเป็นที่เหมาะสมในแต่ละบริบท การวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจและพหุเทศะกรณีศึกษา โดยการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างซึ่งเป็นครูอนุบาลจำนวน 400 คน จากโรงเรียนอนุบาลต่างๆ ในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชน เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติภาคบรรยายและภาคสรุปอ้างอิง และการวิเคราะห์ LISREL เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุที่ส่งผลต่อความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินภายในและรูปแบบการพัฒนาครูที่ส่งผลต่อการเปลี่ยนแปลงทักษะการประเมินของครูอนุบาล (change score) สำหรับการศึกษาแบบพหุเทศะกรณี ศึกษาโรงเรียนอนุบาล 3 แห่งที่ประสบความสำเร็จในด้านการประเมินภายในระดับสูง ปานกลาง และต่ำ เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ และการวิเคราะห์รายงานการประเมินตนเองของโรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา และทำการสังเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงสำรวจและพหุเทศะกรณีศึกษาโดยใช้การสนทนากลุ่มในกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังต่อไปนี้ (1) ครูอนุบาลมีความต้องการจำเป็นด้านการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลซึ่งเป็นทักษะที่ควรได้รับการพัฒนาอย่างเร่งด่วน รองลงมาคือ การสร้างเครื่องมือ ด้านการวางกรอบการประเมิน และการเขียนรายงานการประเมิน (2) ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมากต่อความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินของครูอนุบาลคือ ความพร้อมของครูในด้านการประเมินภายใน ประสบการณ์การได้รับคำปรึกษา โดยโมเดลความสัมพันธ์เชิงสาเหตุความต้องการจำเป็นด้านทักษะการประเมินภายในสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (ค่าไค-สแควร์ = 59.24, องศาอิสระ = 53, ค่า P = .25848, GFI = .98, AGFI = .96) และอธิบายความแปรปรวนของความต้องการจำเป็นทักษะการประเมินภายในได้ร้อยละ 20 (3) กลยุทธ์การพัฒนาทักษะการประเมินที่เหมาะสมที่สุดคือกลยุทธ์การการอบรมเชิงปฏิบัติและนำไปใช้ปฏิบัติจริง ควบคู่กับการมีส่วนร่วมในการปฏิบัติงานตามแผน มีการนิเทศ กำกับ ติดตามผลการปฏิบัติงานของครูอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to find strategies for developing internal evaluation skills of kindergarten teachers. The purpose can be devided into 3 parts : (1) to identify needs for internal evaluation skills of kindergarten teacher, (2) to analyze causal factors affecting needs for internal evaluation skills, (3) to analyze alternative strategies for developing evaluation skills. This research used survey method and multi-site case studies. According to survey method, the sample were 400 kindergarten teachers from kindergarten schools in the Office of the Private Education Commission (OPEC) in Bangkok. Data were collected by quesionnaire developed by the researcher, and were analyzed by descriptive and inferential statistics. LISREL analysis was used to analyze factors affecting needs and strategies for developing internal evaluation skills of kindergarten teachers (change score). The multi-site case studies consisted of 3 kindergarten schools with different degree of success in conducting internal evaluation (high, medium, and low). Data were analyzed by content analysis. To validate the results obtained from survey method and multi-site case studies, the focus group was employed. The research findings were summarized as follows: (1) Kindergarten Teachers needed to improve data analysis skills more than instrument construction, evaluation frame planing, and self-assessment report writing skills. (2) The factors strongly influencing needs of internal evaluation skills were readiness of kindergaten teachers and experiences in receiving consultance from experts. The causal model of needs on internal evaluation skills was also well fitted with the empirical data. (chi square = 59.24, df = 53, P = .25848, GFI =.98, AGFI =.96), and they could explain 20 percent of variance of needs on internal evaluation skills. (3) The alternative strategies for developing internal evaluation skills were workshop training, teacher collaboration, continuous monitor and follow-up to encourage and promote the implemention as planned.
Creative Commons License