Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบประเมินเป้าหมายการสอนของครูฉบับภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดของแองเจโลและครอสสำหรับครู
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of Angelo and Cross's teaching goals inventory (Thai version) for teachers
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงแก้ว ปุณยกนก
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.39
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) พัฒนาแบบประเมินเป้าหมายการสอนฉบับภาษาไทยตามแนวคิดของแองเจโลและครอส สำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน โดยใช้เทคนิคการแปลแบบ Back-Translation (2) ตรวจสอบคุณภาพของแบบประเมิน (3) สร้างปกติวิสัยและเกณฑ์สำหรับตีความหมายของคะแนน (4) สำรวจเป้าหมายการสอนของครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน และ (5) เปรียบเทียบเป้าหมายการสอนของครูระหว่างครูในแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ ครูในแต่ละช่วงชั้น และ ครูกับผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ซึ่งกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานที่สอนโดยใช้หลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานในปีการศึกษา 2546 สังกัดคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 1,007 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ได้แบบประเมินเป้าหมายการสอนฉบับภาษาไทยสำหรับครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน 2. คุณภาพของแบบประเมินที่พัฒนาขึ้น ในด้านความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาพบว่าข้อคำถามแต่ละข้อมีดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างผู้เชี่ยวชาญ(IOC) ระหว่าง 0.58 1.00 ในด้านความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างจากการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับสองด้วยโปรแกรมลิสเรล 8.52 พบว่าโมเดลเป้าหมายการสอนมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ (chi[superscript 2] =947.90, df=904, p=0.15) และในด้านความเที่ยงแบบสอดคล้องภายในโดยใช้สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา ของครอนบาคจำแนกตามกลุ่มเป้าหมายการสอนมีค่าตั้งแต่ 0.82-0.90 3. ได้ปกติวิสัยและเกณฑ์ที่มีลักษณะเป็นช่วงคะแนนเฉลี่ย 4. ครูในระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีค่าเฉลี่ยของเป้าหมายการสอนแต่ละข้อตั้งแต่ 3.51-4.37 และมีเป้าหมายที่ให้ความสำคัญเป็นพิเศษคือ การพัฒนาความรักในการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ปลูกฝังความรับผิดชอบต่อการกระทำของตน และ การอุทิศตนต่อความซื่อสัตย์ 5. เป้าหมายการสอนของครูระดับการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานมีความแตกต่างกันไปตามแต่ละช่วงชั้นและแต่ละกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และเป้าหมายการสอนของครูมีความแตกต่างจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this thesis were (1) to develop Angelo and Cross's Teaching Goals Inventory (TGI) in Thai version for basic education teachers by back-translation technique (2) to check the qualities of TGI in terms of validity and reliability (3) to construct norm and criterion for score interpretation (4) to survey basic education teacher’s goals and (5) to test the differences of teaching goals between teachers of each level, teachers of each group of subject, teachers and experts. The sample consisted of 1,007 teacher who taught on basic education curriculum in 2003 academic year. The research findings were as follows: 1. The Thai version of TGI was created. 2. The content validity was checked by item objective congruence (IOC) of each item ranged from 0.58-1.00. The construct validity was confirmed by using the second order confirmatory factor analysis through LISREL version 8.52 founded chi-square = 947.90, df = 904, p = 0.15. And the reliability was estimated by Alpha Cronbach coefficient ranged from 0.82-0.90. 3. Norm and criterion were constructed by rank of mean for clusters 4. An average of each goals ranged from 3.51-4.37and necessary goals were develop a lifelong love of learning, cultivate a sense of responsibility for one's own behavior, and cultivate an active commitment to honesty. 5. There were significantly differences of teaching goals between teachers of each level and teachers of each group of subject. And teaching goals of teachers were significantly difference from teaching goals of experts.
Creative Commons License