Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนากระบวนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานเพื่อประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญาแบบเต็มรูปในโรงเรียนดรุณสิกขาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of portfolio for learning assessment of students taught by full scale constructionism approach at Darunsikkhalai School
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Second Advisor
ธีระ อาชวเมธี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
การวัดและประเมินผลการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.32
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญาแบบเต็มรูป โดยใช้การวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม และวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนตามแนวการเรียนรู้เพื่อสร้างสรรค์ด้วยปัญญาแบบเต็มรูปที่ได้จากการประเมินโดยแฟ้มสะสมงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนของโรงเรียนดรุณสิกขาลัย จำนวน 12 คน ในการดำเนินการวิจัยใช้กระบวนการวิจัยปฏิบัติการแบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยผู้วิจัยร่วมกับผู้บริหารและครูของโรงเรียนในการพัฒนากระบวนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงาน แล้วทดลองใช้กระบวนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงาน และวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนที่ได้จากการประเมินโดยแฟ้มสะสมงาน 3 ช่วง โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบวัดซ้ำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กระบวนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงานที่พัฒนาขึ้น ประกอบด้วย ขั้นตอน 8 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ การวางแผนการจัดทำแฟ้มสะสมงาน การเก็บรวบรวมผลงาน การคัดเลือกผลงาน การประเมินผลงานและคุณลักษณะของผู้เรียน การปรับปรุงเปลี่ยนแปลงผลงาน การบูรณาการความรู้ที่ได้จากการทำงาน และสร้างผลงาน การประเมินแฟ้มสะสมงานดีเด่น และการรายงานผลต่อผู้ปกครอง ผลการวิเคราะห์พัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ของนักเรียนจากแฟ้มสะสมงาน 3 ช่วง พบว่า นักเรียนมีพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางวิชาการและคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01 และพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางวิชาการมากกว่าพัฒนาการการเรียนรู้ด้านคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .01
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were (1) to develop a process of organizing portfolios for students taught by full-scale constructionism approach by using participatory action research, and (b) to analyze the development of students' academic achievements and desirable characteristics assessed by the developed portfolios. The sample were 12 students of Darunsikkhalai School. Participatory action research was employed in developing portfolio organizing process. The repeated measure analysis of variance was used to analyze the development of students' learning assessed by the developed portfolio for 3 points in time. It was found that the portfolio organization process consisted of 8 steps: planning the portfolio, collecting created products, selecting satisfactory products, evaluating the products, revising the products, integrating knowledge acquired from making the products, evaluating the portfolio, and presenting the portfolio to parents. Evaluation of student portfolios at three different points in time indicated significant improvement (p<.01) in both academic achievement and desirable characteristics. It was also found that the academic gain was significantly higher than desirable characteristics gain (p<.01).
Share
COinS