Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบโปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม สำหรับนิสิตบัณฑิตศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of chat program model based on discussion group technique effecting participation for graduate students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.22
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอรูปแบบโปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มและศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคนิคกระบวนการการกลุ่มและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ 2) นิสิตปริญญามหาบัณฑิต ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบโปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่ม มีดังนี้ 1) แถบวัตถุประสงค์,วาระการประชุมและเครื่องมือจับเวลา 2) แถบสีแสดงตำแหน่งและสีแสดงข้อความสนทนา 3) ข้อความและสัญลักษณ์เพื่อกระตุ้นความคิดเห็น 4) ปุ่มอ้างอิงข้อความ 5) รูปแสดงอารมณ์ทางบวก 6) แถบสรุปประเด็น 7) เครื่องมือโหวตหยั่งเสียง 8) การบันทึกการประชุม 2. การศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม ผลปรากฏว่า โปรแกรมสนทนาออนไลน์ที่ใช้เทคนิคกระบวนการกลุ่มมีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการมีส่วนร่วม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to propose the chat program model based on discussion group technique and to study the effect of chat program model based on discussion group technique to learners’ participation behaviors. Two groups of the samples were 1) discussion group technique specialists and web-based instruction specialists 2) student in master degree The finding of the study were as the following 1. The chat program model based on discusstion group technique cosisted of 1) an objective bar, meeting agenda, and time setting device 2) position colors menu and colors message 3) message and sign to encourage opinion sharing 4) quote button 5) emoticon 6) summarize bar 7) vote tool 8) meeting recorder 2. The chat program based on the discussion group technique had an effect on learners’ participation behaviors.
Creative Commons License