Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed evaluation guidelines for e-learning program for higher education institutions
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชุดา รัตนเพียร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.20
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้เชี่ยวชาญเกี่ยวกับการประเมิน โปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ 2) ประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของแนวทางการ ประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา 3) นำเสนอแนวทางการประเมิน โปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ รวมทั้งหมดจำนวน 17 คนการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ใช้เทคนิค วิจัยแบบเดลฟาย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ 1)แบบสอบถามแบบปลายเปิด 2) แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิดประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ การวิเคราะห์และเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้ค่าสถิติมัธยฐาน พิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมาเลขคณิต และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลวิจัยพบว่า แนวทางการประเมินโปรแกรมการเรียนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ สำหรับสถาบันอุดมศึกษา ดังนี้ 1. ด้านสภาวะแวดล้อม ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมินนโยบายด้านการเรียน อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ความคาดหวังและความต้องการของผู้เรียน ความพร้อมของสถาบัน และเทคโนโลยีการสื่อสาร 2. ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมิน ด้านบุคลากร โครงสร้างพื้นฐานด้านเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและทรัพยากรการศึกษา และปัจจัยสนับสนุน 3. ด้านกระบวนการ ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมินการบริหารจัดการ กระบวนการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียน การเข้าถึงการเรียน และการบริการการเรียน 4. ด้านผลผลิต ครอบคลุมแนวทางการประเมิน ด้านผลิตเชิงปริมาณ และคุณภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to: 1) study the opinions of panel experts concerning e- learning evaluation guidelines: 2) evaluate the appropriateness and possibilities of e-learning evaluation guidelines for higher education: and 3) proposed the e-learning evaluation guidelines for higher education. The samples were 17 experts in e-learning. The data were collected by means of questionnaires. The data were analyzed by median, inter quartile range, mean, and standard deviation. The findings reveled that evaluation guidelines for e-learning program for higher education institutions comprised of 4 categories as follows: 1. Context. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included guidelines for e-learning policy, expectations of learners, and institutions readiness. 2. Input. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included human resources, basic information technology infrastructure, and other supporting factors. 3. Process. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included management, learning activities management process, accessibility of e-learning program, and other learning services. 5. Product. It was found that evaluation guidelines for e-learning in this category included evaluation guidelines for both quality and quantity of learning.
Share
COinS