Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ สำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of computer instructional model based on constructivist approach using inquiry learning management for the second key stage students according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.16
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ สำหรับผู้เรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 การดำเนินการวิจัยมี 3 ขั้นตอนคือ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยศึกษากรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยจากแหล่งข้อมูลต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนเพื่อกำหนดเป็นองค์ประกอบของรูปแบบ และวิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์กรอบแนวคิดทฤษฎีและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวกับการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน การเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบ ทฤษฎีคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ และการจัดการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อกำหนดเป็นรายละเอียดของรูปแบบ 2) ประเมินและปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน โดยแบ่งเป็น 2 ตอนคือ การประเมินความเหมาะสมใการนำรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไปใช้จริงโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ 25 ท่านด้วยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง แบ่งเป็น 5 ด้านด้านละ 5 ท่าน ตอนที่สองคือการปรับปรุงแก้ไขโดยนำสถิติค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 25 ท่าน มาพิจารณาตามเกณฑ์ที่ได้กำหนดไว้ แล้วจึงปรับปรุงแก้ไขรูปแบบให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน ประเมินและรับรองรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนโดยแสดงเป็นแผนภูมิประกอบคำอธิบายอย่างละเอียด ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบสืบสอบสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 มีองค์ประกอบหลัก 3 ส่วนคือ 1) องค์ประกอบด้าน การวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและข้อมูลพื้นฐาน คือจุดมุ่งหมายในการเรียน บุคลากรในการเรียนการสอน เนื้อหา สภาพแวดล้อม และการวัดและการประเมินผล 2) องค์ประกอบด้านการออกแบบ การพัฒนา และการนำไปใช้ ซึ่งแบ่งขั้นตอนในการปฏิบัติเป็น 7 ขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1. ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อมของผู้เรียน 2. ขั้นกระตุ้นความคิดเพื่อระบุคำถามหรือปัญหาเกี่ยวกับเรื่องที่จะศึกษา 3. ขั้นกำหนดแนวทางในการแสวงหาข้อมูล 4. ขั้นขยายโครงสร้างทางปัญญาโดยค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลและพิสูจน์ตามแนวทางที่ได้กำหนด 5. ขั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลและจัดประเภทเพื่อประเมิน 6. ขั้นสรุปคำตอบของปัญหาเพื่อพัฒนาเป็นความรู้ใหม่ และ 7. ขั้นนำความรู้ใหมไปใช้ 3) องค์ประกอบด้านการประเมินผลตามรูปแบบ การเรียนการสอนนี้เพื่อประเมินการสร้างองค์ความรู้ด้วยตนเองของผู้เขียนในเรื่องนั้นๆ ประกอบด้วย 1. การสังเกตการแสดงออกเป็นรายบุคคลหรือรายกลุ่ม 2. การวัดประเมินความสามารถ 3. แฟ้มผลงาน 4. แบบทดสอบอัตนัยและปรนัย และ 5. ประเมินการนำเสนอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were to create and propose the computer instructional model based on constructivist approach, with the inquiry learning management for the second key stage students by the basic educational curriculum, B.E.2544. For research procedures, there were 3 steps to complete the achievement of those above objectives. 1) developed instructional design model by studying the conceptual framework and other literature review from various resources aimed to settle the research elements, and analyzed the methodological groundwork and any researches which were related to the instructional model using inquiry learning management, constructivist concept, and computer learning management. 2) assessed and adjusted the instructional model by the following steps; evaluated the appropriateness in model implementation by all 5 methodological experts categorized in each subject areas, totally in 25 persons, with specified random approach and then, modified those instructional model by using the Means and Standard Deviation calculated from the evaluation and approval from 5 methodological experts. 3) presented those adjusted instructional model in terms of flow chart with descriptive explanation. The results of this research indicated that the computer instructional model based on constructivist approach, with the inquiry learning management for the second key stage students by the basic educational curriculum, B.E.2544 could perform in 3 sections as the followings. 1) Analyzing all requirements and basic information were the necessity aspects including the considerations in learning purpose, instructional resources, content, environment, and conditions in assessment. 2). Concentration in design, development, and implementation were the important aspects according to these learning management model. This stage was carried out the knowledge which learners could develop by themselves through inquiry learning management, which was divided into 7 steps in practical approaches; 1. learners’ preparation, 2. thinking encouragement for identifying the problems and questions, 3. data gathering stipulation, 4. expanding in intellectual structure by gathering and proving followed by limited tendencies, 5. analyzing all data and categorizing for evaluation, 6. conclusion for knowledge innovation, and 7. implementation in that modern knowledge. 3). Assessment in these instructional model was intended to evaluate the creation in modern knowledge among learners in any specific areas to learners could implement those knowledge in daily learning activity. All this, tools and approaches in assessment and evaluation were composed of; 1. observation in group and individual performance, 2. capability assessment approach, 3. portfolio, 4. multiple choice and explanation testing, and 5. evaluating in presentation.
Share
COinS