Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ สำหรับนักเรียนช่วงฃั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of computer instructional model based on constructivist approach using cooperative learning management for the second key stage students according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกรี รอดโพธิ์ทอง
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.15
Abstract
สร้างและนำเสนอรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ สำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขึ้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบการเรียนการสอน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านคอมพิวเตอร์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือ ด้านละ 5 ท่าน รวม 20 ท่าน โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินความเหมาะสม รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนและแบบประเมินและรับรองการวิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิตและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนคอมพิวเตอร์ตามแนวคอนสตรัคติวิสต์ ด้วยการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบร่วมมือสำหรับนักเรียนช่วงชั้นที่ 2 ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 ประกอบด้วย กระบวนการเรียนการสอน 5 ขั้น ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม (2) ขั้นนำประเด็น (3) ขั้นค้นหาคำตอบ (4) ขั้นตรวจสอบความเข้าใจ (5) ขั้นทบทวนและนำไปใช้ 2. รายละเอียดของกระบวนการเรียนการสอน ดังนี้ (1) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อม ประกอบด้วย สถานที่ ผู้สอน ผู้เรียน เนื้อหา กิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน กฎเกณฑ์และกติกา ในการเรียนการสอน สื่อและอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน (2) ขั้นนำประเด็น ประกอบด้วย อธิบาย แบ่ง "กลุ่มบ้าน" (Home groups) นำเสนอประเด็นความรู้หลัก สรุปประเด็นปัญหา (3) ขั้นค้นหาคำตอบประกอบด้วย แบ่ง "กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญ" (Expert groups) หน้าที่และกติกา ค้นคว้าและสร้างงาน อภิปรายและสรุป (4) ขั้นตรวจสอบความเข้าใจประกอบด้วย นำเสนอ ตรวจสอบ (5) ขั้นทบทวนและนำไปใช้ ประกอบด้วย รวม "กลุ่มบ้าน"ระดมสมอง อภิปรายและสรุปประเด็นความรู้หลัก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To design and present the computer instructional model based on constructivist approach using cooperative learning management for the second key stage student according to basic education curriculum B.E. 2544. The research object comprised expert of instructional design, expert of constructivist, expert of cooperative learning and expert of computer altogether 20 persons which were purposively randomed. The instruments used to collect data were evaluate questionnaires and lesson evaluation forms. The data were analyzed by the average value and standard deviation. The research study reveled the following 1. Instructional model consisted of 5 elements : preparing phases, problem described phases, search for the answer, verify the answer, review and utilize. 2. Detail of phases. Preparing phases consisted of place, instructor, learner, content, activity, rules, instructional media and equipment. Problem described phases consisted of explaining, arrangement to the home groups, to present the problems and summarize. Search for the answer consisted of arrangement to the expert Groups, role, search for work, discuss and conclude. Verify the answer consisted of presentation and verifies. Review and utilize consisted of backing to the home groups, brainstorming, discuss and summarize the problems.
Share
COinS