Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้ภาพพาโนรามาเสมือนในการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of virtual panorama image in educational field trips on web upon learning achievement of mathayom suksa four students
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.12
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของการใช้ภาพพาโนรามาเสมือนในการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บมีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนนาคประสิทธิ์ จังหวัดนครปฐม ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2547 จำนวน 60 คน โดยทำการสุ่มตัวอย่างเพื่อเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่เรียนด้วยการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บโดยใช้ภาพพาโนรามาและภาพพาโนรามาเสมือน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ คือ บทเรียนการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บและแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบค่า t(t-test) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่านักเรียนที่เรียนจากการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บที่มีการใช้ภาพพาโนรามาเสมือนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่านักเรียนที่เรียนด้วยการศึกษานอกสถานที่บนเว็บที่ใช้ภาพพาโนรามาอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effect of virtual panorama image in educational field trips on web upon learning achievement of Mathayom Suksa four students. Subjects in this study were 60 Mathayom Suksa four students, Nakprasit school. The subjects were simple random sampling into two treatment groups, learning from virtual panorama image and from panorama image in educational field trips on web. The instruments were two educational field trips on web and the achievement measurement test. The data were analyzed by mean of t-test at 0.05 level of significance. The finding indicated that the group of students learning from virtual panorama image had statistically higher learning achievement than the group learning from panorama image in educational field trips.
Share
COinS