Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับอาจารย์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Guidelines for learning assessment in web-based instruction for higher education instructors
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ใจทิพย์ ณ สงขลา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.11
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มิวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา แนวทางการประเมินการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บสำหรับอาจารย์ ระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นอาจารย์ผู้สอนที่ใช้เว็บในการเรียนการสอนในคณะครุศาสตร์และ ศึกษาศาสตร์ในสถาบันอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 7 สถาบัน เครื่องมือใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1สถานภาพของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถาม ตอนที่ 2 มี 2 ส่วนคือ 1) การใช้เว็บเพื่อการเรียนการสอนและการ ประเมินบนเว็บ 2) ความคิดเห็นต่อแนวทางการประเมินการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจก แจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากแบบสอบถามสภาพการ ใช้เว็บการเรียนการตอนในปัจจุบัน พิจารณาร่วมกับความคิดเห็นที่เป็นแนวทางในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ผลการวิจัยเสนอแนะเป็นแนวทางการประเมินผลการเรียนรู้ในการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1. เครื่องมือที่สร้างตามจุดมุ่งหมายทางการศึกษา 3 ด้าน แนวพุทธปริเขตใช้ทั้งข้อสอบปรนัยและอัตนัยในการ ประเมินผลบนเว็บ แนวจิตตปริเขตใช้ประสบการณ์ผู้สอนร่วมกับการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลการถามตอบ และการร่วม กิจกรรมต่างๆ ของผู้เรียน แนวพลังทักษะปริเขตมีการประเมินโดยกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนคิดค้น สร้างงาน โดยประยุกต์ความรู้และทักษะ แล้วให้ผู้เรียนนำเสนอหรือรวบรวม 2. จุดมุ่งหมายของการประเมินผลการเรียนการสอนบนเว็บ ผลของการประเมินการเรียนช่วยวิเคราะห์ถึง สาเหตุข้อบกพร่องในการเรียนรู้ของผู้เรียน และนำไปปรับปรุงเว็บการเรียนการสอน ผู้เรียนสามารถใช้ผลของการประเมินการเรียนในการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ของตนเอง การสร้างเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการประเมินบนเว็บ ผู้สอนควรวัดความรู้เบื้องต้นของผู้เรียนก่อนสร้างข้อสอบ เพื่อให้เหมาะสมกับผู้เรียน และนำข้อสอบเดิมมาร่วมใช้กับการออกข้อสอบใหม่ มีการปรับข้อความและข้อคำถามให้กระชับ หาความยากง่ายของข้อสอบ ใช้การจัดการฐานข้อมูล จัดเก็บเป็นคลังข้อสอบ (Test bank) บนเซิร์ฟเวอร์ และมีการสุ่มคำถามจากง่ายไปหายาก 4. ลักษณะของการประเมินผลการเรียนบนเว็บ ผู้สอนควรใช้เกณฑ์มาตรฐานในการวัดผล กรณีที่มีการ กำหนดเกณฑ์น้ำหนักคะแนนสอบแต่ละครั้งควรดูที่ วัตถุประสงค์ความสำคัญของเนื้อหา กระบวนการเรียนรู้ และพัฒนาการของผู้เรียนเป็นหลัก ส่วนองค์ประกอบในการให้เกรดรายวิชาออนไลน์คือ ดูที่ความก้าวหน้า และ ความสามารถของผู้เรียนร่วมไปกับการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมของผู้เรียนด้วย 5. รูปแบบการประเมินผลการเรียนบนเว็บ ในขณะที่ดำเนินการเรียนการสอนให้วัดระดับความรู้และค้นหาจุด ที่ผู้เรียนยังบกพร่องเพื่อปรับปรุงการเรียนการสอน และประเมินผลรวมเมื่อสิ้นสุดการเรียนการสอนรายวิชานั้นๆ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the research was to study the learning assessment guidelines in web-based instruction for higher education instructors. The samples were higher education instructors, who use web in their teaching processes and working in Faculty of education in 7 institutes. The instrument used to in collecting data was questionnaires, composed of two sections, the first section obtained the background information of samples. The second one has two sections : 1) about using and assessment of web-based instruction, 2) The opinions about a guidelines in web-based instruction. Data analysis were frequency distribution 1 percentage, average, and standard deviation. The information questionnaires data was considered along with opinions about a guidelines in web-based instruction. Learning assessment guidelines in web-based instruction from data analysis could be categorized into 5 aspects as follows; 1. Learning assessment based on three learning outcome domain: cognitive domain, affective domain and psychomotor domain. Cognitive domain should adopt both objective test and subjective test. Affective domain should examine students by applying attitude test. This domain should also analyze student answer together with instructors' experiences and students' cooperation in learning activities. Psychomotor domain should address learning assessment by stimulating students to create and to apply knowledge and skill in presentation and their data collection. 2. The objectives of the learning assessment on the web: the results of learning assessment helped in analyzing the cause of learning defects, and used to improve learning process. From the results of learning assessment, students were able to develop their learning processes. 3. Building instrument for learning assessment on the web: instructors should evaluate students’ background before writing the test for students' Compatibility. The previous examination should also be included in the current examination and then, adjusting the statement tightening the questions and calculating difficulty index. Moreover, instructors should manage the database as the test bank on server and arrange the questions from the easiest one to the hardest one. 4. Criteria used for learning assessment on the web: the instructors should apply standard criteria for learning assessment. To indicate weight of each test, instructors should focus on objective, content signification, learning process, and student development. The components for web-based course grading were students progression, performance and attendance. 5. Learning assessment Form: the instructors should provide formative evaluation, for improving learning process. And summative evaluation at the end of learning process.
Creative Commons License