Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยใช้วิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงสำหรับสถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The development of instructional systems with video conferencing for Rajabhat institutes
Year (A.D.)
2004
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วชิราพร อัจฉริยโกศล
Second Advisor
ครรชิต มาลัยวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2004.4
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ พัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยใช้วิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงสำหรับสถาบันราชภัฏ กลุ่มตัวอย่างสำหรับการพัฒนาระบบ คือ ผู้บริหารสถาบันราชภัฏ จำนวน 41 คน ผู้ประสานงานหรือตัวแทนของสถาบันราชภัฏ 18 คน อาจารย์ผู้สอนด้วยระบบวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิง 30 คน นักศึกษาระดับอุดมศึกษาจากสถาบันการศึกษาต่าง ๆ ที่เคยเรียนด้วยวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิง จำนวน 45 คน นักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฏนครปฐม จำนวน 72 คน ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิง 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบสังเกต และแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน ผลการวิจัย ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1. ระบบการเรียนการสอนด้วยใช้วิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงสำหรับสถาบันราชภัฏ ประกอบด้วย 1.1 รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน เป็นแบบบรรยายประกอบสื่อจากห้องเรียนต้นทางไปยังปลายทางมีปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างผู้เรียนกับผู้เรียนในทุก 15-20 นาที ของการเรียนการสอน 1.2 ด้านการจัดการ มี 4 ด้าน คือ 1) การจัดอบรมครูผู้สอน ผู้ช่วยสอน และช่างเทคนิคเกี่ยวกับระบบวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงโดยใช้แผนการสอนเพื่อเป็นการเตรียมการเรียนการสอน 2) การจัดให้มีช่างเทคนิคประจำห้องเรียนทุกห้องเรียน 3) การจัดให้มีครูผู้ช่วยสอน (Teaching assistant) ประจำทุกห้องเรียน และ 4) การจัดให้มีสื่อสำรองที่เป็นการบันทึกเทปวิดีทัศน์ วีซีดี หรือ ดีวีดี และเว็บ (Web based lesson) 5) การฝึกผู้เรียนเกี่ยวกับการใช้เครื่องมือสื่อสารในห้องเรียนได้ 1.3 ระบบวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิง ในงานวิจัยนี้ ใช้เทคโนโลยีวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงตามมาตรฐาน H.320 2. การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่เรียนด้วยวิดีโอคอนเฟอเรนซิงและนักศึกษาที่เรียนในห้องเรียนปกติ ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop a videoconferencing instructional system for Rajabhat Institutes. The subjects selected for this research were 41 Rajabhat Institutes’s administrators or representatives, 18 of institute’s coordinators or representatives, 30 instructors who had experiences with videoconferencing, 45 students who had experiences with videoconferencing, 72 Rajabhat Institute students, and 5 experts on videoconferencing. The instruments used in this research were questionaires, interview forms, observation forms and learning achievement tests. The results of the research The research findings were as of follows: 1. The videoconferencing instructional system for Rajabhat Institutes is composed of : 1.1. The instructional format was lecture with media presentation from local site to remote site. The interaction between teachers and students were suggested in every 15 to 20 minutes. 1.2 The management system consisted of 1) providing training session on how to operate the videoconferencing system to teachers, teaching assistants and technicians by using lesson plan as a guide 2) providing a teaching assistant for each conferencing room, 3) providing technician for each conferencing room, 4) providing supplement media such as video tape, VCD, and DVD recording and web-base lesson 5) training students to use communication instruments in classroom. 1.3 The videoconferencing system used in the study was H.320 standard. 2. There was no statistical significant difference between student’s achievement learned through the videoconferencing system and learned in normal classroom at 0.05 level.
Share
COinS