Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะพื้นฐานวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the instructional system emphasizing cognitive-motivation for enhancing basic professional competency of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปทีป เมธาคุณวุฒิ
Second Advisor
สมโภชน์ เอี่ยมสุภาษิต
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.212
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตฤประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะพื้นฐานวิชาชีพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เปรียบเทียบผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอน ในด้านผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล และทักษะการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล พร้อมทั้งติดตามผลในด้านแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญาและพฤติกรรมในการเรียน ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญาที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้นได้รับการประเมินจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และนำไปทดลองใช้กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะพยาบาลศาลตรี วิทยาลัยเซนต์หลุยส์ ปีการศึกษา 2545 จำนวน 70 คน แบ่งนักศึกษาพยาบาลเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม ด้วยวิธีการลุ่ม โดยให้ทั้งสองกลุ่มมีลักษณะที่ไม่แตกต่างกันด้วยการทดสอบความเป็นเอกพันธ์ (Homogineity of Variance) กลุ่มทดลองเรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมเรียนด้วยระบบการเรียนการสอนแบบปกติ ระยะเวลาในการทดลอง 32 ชั่วโมง และติดตามผลหลังการทดลอง 12 สัปดาห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วย แบบประเมิน แบบสำรวจ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรม แบบสัมภาษณ์ แบบวัด และแบบทดสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนจากการวัดซ้ำ (Repeated Measures ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยปรากฏดังนี้ 1. ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบสำคัญ 6 ประการ คือ ทฤษฎีและแนวคิดพื้นฐานหลักการ วัตฤประสงค์ เนื้อหา กระบวนการเรียนการสอน และการนำระบบการเรียนการสอนที่พัฒนาขึ้นไปใช้ โดยมีจุดเน้นที่สำคัญ คือ การจูงใจนักศึกษาในการเรียน ด้วยปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญาทั้ง 4 ลักษณะ คือ ความเป็นไปได้ของความสำเร็จ ความวิตกกังวล ความสนใจ และความท้าทาย โดยใช้รูปแบบการสอนแบบร่วมมือ การสอนแบบอภิปราย การสอนแบบกรณีศึกษา การสอนแบบใช้ปัญหาเป็นหลัก และการสอนแบบสืบสอบ 2. ผลการทดลองใช้ระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา สรุปได้ดังนี้ 2.1 นักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล เจตคติต่อวิชาชีพการพยาบาล และทักษะการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .01 2.2 การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนและผลต่างของคะแนนเฉลี่ยแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา และคะแนนเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพระหว่างบุคคล ในนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลอง พบว่า หลังการทดลอง มีคะแนนเฉลี่ยสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองและระหว่างการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .05 และ .01 2.3 ผลการศึกษา พบว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองสามารถกำหนดเป้าหมายในการเรียนที่ชัดเจน ตั้งระดับความมุ่งหวังให้เหมาะสมกับความสามารถที่แท้จริง ยอมรับความคิดเห็นของผู้อื่น สามารถแสดงความคิดเห็น มีความมุ่งมั่นในการทำงานให้สำเร็จ สามารถคิดวิเคราะห์และแก้ปัญหาได้ 3. ผลการติดตามระบบการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญา ที่มีต่อการเรียนของนักศึกษา พบว่านักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนเฉลี่ยแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญาสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระคับ .05 และมีพฤติกรรมในการเรียนที่ดี มีแรงจูงใจในพุทธิปัญญาทั้งในด้านความเป็นไปได้ของความสำเร็จ ความท้าทาย และความสนใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to develop the instructional system emphasizing cognitive – motivation for enhancing basic professional competency of nursing students; to compare the results from utilization of this system in academic achievement, interpersonal relationships, attitude in nursing profession and practice skills in nursing; and to follow up the students’ cognitive - motivation and behavior เท learning. The instructional system was verified by experts and was implemented with nursing students from the Nursing Faculty, Saint Louis College in the academic year 2002. The sample group consisted of 70 nursing students who were randomly assigned to experimental and control groups. The two groups were not different by testing homogineity of variance. The experimental group was provided with the instructional system emphasizing cognitive - motivation, while the control group was provided with the normal teaching style for 32 hours. This was followed-up by a further post – experiment study for 12 weeks with instruments measuring evaluation, survey, behavioral observation, interview, measurement, and testing. The data were analyzed by t-test and Repeated Measures ANOVA. The research results were as follows: 1. The developed instructional system consisted of 6 elements: theories and basic concept, principles, objectives, content, instructional process, and implementation. The importance of this system was to motivate students in learning, covering 4 cognitive - motivational factors: probability of success, anxiety, challenge, and interest. In addition, this system was composed of 5 instructional methods: cooperation, discussion, case study, problem-based instruction, and inquiry-based instruction. 2. Summary of the instructional system emphasizing cognitive - motivation used for the nursing students were as follows: 2.1 The experiment group obtained significantly higher scores than the control group on cognitive motivation, academic achievement, interpersonal relationships, attitude in nursing profession and practice skills in nursing (p< .01). 2.2 Analysis of variance of the repeated measures on cognitive – motivation and interpersonal relationships in the experimental group was that after the experiment, they obtained significantly higher scores at the beginning and during the experiment (p< .05,.01). 2.3 The results revealed that the experimental group could set goals and objectives clearly, set their expectations with true abilities, accept other opinions, share opinions, determine to work successfully, express their critical thinkings and problem solving processes. 3. Follow-up results of the instructional system emphasizing cognitive - motivation were that the experimental group obtained significantly higher cognitive - motivation scores than the control group, and developed good behavior in learning, with cognitive - motivation covering probability of success, challenge and interest.
Creative Commons License