Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบูรณาการการสอนเขียนแบบอรรถฐานในรายวิชาระดับอุดมศึกษา : รูปแบบการเรียนการสอน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An integration of genre-based writing instruction in higher education courses: aninstructional model
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Second Advisor
เสาวลักษณ์ รัตนวิชช์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.199
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนารูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานในรายวิชาระดับอุดมศึกษา เพื่อเสริมสร้างความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงรอยแก้ว ทักษะทางภาษาและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของผู้เรียนในระดับอุดม ศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯ ที่มี ต่อความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงร้อยแก้ว 3) เปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงร้อยแก้วของนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียน แบบอรรถฐานฯ กับนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ 4) ศึกษาผลของการใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯ ที่มีต่อทักษะทางภาษา 5) เปรียบเทียบทักษะทางภาษาของนักศึกษาที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบ อรรถฐานฯ กับนักศึกษาที่ได้รันการสอนแบบปกติ 6) ศึกษาผลการใช้ใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯ ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 เป็นการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาและการศึกษาสำรวจความรู้ความ เข้าใจด้านการสอนเขียนของผู้สอนระดับอุดมศึกษา ขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐาน และเอกสารประกอบรูปแบบฯ ขั้นตอนที่ 3 เป็นการพัฒนาเครื่องมือในการวิจัย และขั้นตอนที่ 4 เป็นการทดลองใช้รูปแบนบูรณาการ การสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานในรายวิชาระดับอุดมศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ได้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแนบอรรถฐานฯ มีองค์ประกอบ 6 ประการ คือ หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ ลักษณะเฉพาะฯ เงื่อนไขและขอบเขตฯ กระบวนการบูรณาการการเรียนการสอนฯ การวัดและการประเมินผล มีขั้นตอนการสอนที่บูรณาการ 3 ขั้น คือ ขั้นการเรียนรู้จากตัวแบบ ขั้นฝึกเขียนเป็นกลุ่มและขั้นฝึกเขียนรายบุคคล 2. เมื่อนำรูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯไปทดลองใช้พบว่า 2.1 นักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแนบอรรถฐานฯ ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยความสามารถในการ เขียนความเรียงร้อยแก้วสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 70 2.2 นักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯ มีความสามารถในการเขียนความเรียงร้อยแก้วสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.3 นักศึกษาที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯ ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยทักษะทางภาษาต่ำกว่า เกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 70 2.4 นักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างสาขาสังคมศาสตร์ ที่เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบบอรรถฐานฯมีทักษะทางภาษาสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่เรียนโดยใช้การสอนแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ ไม่สูงกว่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.5 นักศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างสาขาสังคมศาสตร์เรียนโดยใช้รูปแบบบูรณาการการสอนการเขียนแบนอรรถฐานฯ ได้คะแนนเฉลี่ยผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือสูงกว่าร้อยละ 60 ส่วนกลุ่มตัวอย่างสาขาวิทยาศาสตร์ ตำกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด คือต่ำกว่าร้อยละ 50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were ; 1) to develop an integration model of genre-based writing instruction in higher education courses to enhance undergraduate students’ prose writing ability, language skills and learning achievement 2) to study effects of employing the developed model on prose writing ability 3) to compare the students’ prose writing ability between those who learned through the developed model and ones who learned through the regular instruction 4) to study effects of employing the developed model on their language skills 5) to compare the students’ language skills between those who learned through the developed model and ones who learned through the regular instruction 6) to study effects of employing the developed model on their learning achievement. The research procedures comprised of four steps: First, studying the problems and surveying knowledge and understanding of writing instruction of the instructors in higher education level. Second, developing the instructional model and its supplementary materials. Third, developing research instruments and Fourth, testing the developed model. The results of this research were as follows : 1) The developed model consisted of six elements : principles, objectives, specific attributes, integrated instructional process and evaluation. The instructional process involved three steps : learning through modeling, writing practice in group and writing practice individually. 2) When the developed model was implemented, it was found that : 2.1) the average score of writing ability of students who learned through the developed model was higher than 70 percent criterion score. 2.2) the average score of prose writing ability of students who learned through the developed model was higher than those who learned through the regular instruction at .05 level of significance. 2.3) the average score of language skills of students was lower than 70 percent criterion score. 2.4) the average score of language skills of social science students who learned through the developed model was higher than those who learned through the regular instruction at .05 level of significance but the average score of the science students’ was lower than those who learned through the regular instruction at .05 level of significance. 2.5) the average score of learning achievement of social sciences students who learned through the developed model was higher than 60 percent which was the criterion score but the average score of science students’ were lower than 50 percent criterion score.
Creative Commons License