Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้านโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีต่อผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โปรแกรมวิชาศิลปศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฏ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of teaching folk arts by storyline method on learning achievement of undergraduate students in art education program in Rajabhat Institute
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปุณณรัตน์ พิชญไพบูลย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.176
Abstract
การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้านโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ที่มีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โปรแกรมวิชาศิลปศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฎ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี โปรแกรมวิชาศิลปศึกษา สถาบันราชภัฏราชนครินทร์ ที่ลงทะเบียนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2 ปีการศึกษา 2546 จำนวน 31 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบเจาะจงเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในงานวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้านโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ 2) ใบความรู้ 3) แบบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2 4) แบบบันทึกกระบวนการทำงานรายบุคคล 5) แบบสังเกตกระบวนการเรียนรู้เชิงพฤติกรรมรายบุคคลในวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2 6) แบบประเมินผลงานกลุ่ม 7) แบบวัดเจตตคติที่มีต่อการเรียนวิชาศิลปะ พื้นบ้าน 2 และ 8) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับการจัดการเรียนสอนวิชาศิลปะพื้นบ้าน 2 โดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ ทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต (X_) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านพุทธิพิสัยสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียน โดยวีสตอรี่ไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านทักษะพิสัยสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ผู้เรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนด้านจิตพิสัยสูงขึ้นหลังจากที่เรียนโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. กระบวนการเรียนรู้ที่ผู้เรียนใช้ในกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอนโดยวิธีสอตรีไลน์ มี 2 แบบ คือ กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบตื้น และกรบะวนการเรียนรู้แบบลึก ดังนี้ 4.1กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบตื้น คือ การฟื้นความรู้เดิม การสังเกต สอบถาม สัมภาษณ์ การอ่าน จดบันทึก ลงมือปฏิบัติจริง การเปรียบเทียบสิ่งที่คล้ายกัน การเปรียบเทียบสิ่งที่ขัดแย้งกัน และ การจำแนกประเภท 4.2กระบวนการเรียนรู้แบบลึกที่ผู้เรียนใช้ คือ การอธิบายหลักเกณฑ์ การตั้งสมมติฐาน การแก้ปัญหา การวิเคราะห์ การสังเคราะห์ และการประเมินผล นอกจากการเรียนโดยวีสตอรี่ไลต์จะทำให้ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนสูงขึ้นแล้ว ผู้เรียนยังแสดงความคิดเห็นว่าการเรียนการสอนโดยวิธีสตอรี่ไลน์ยังส่งเสริม ทักษะการคิด การแก้ปัญหา กระบวนการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการทำงาน กระบวนการทางสังคม สติและปัญญา มีเหตุผล เปิดใจยอมรับฟังความคิดของคนอื่น กล้าแสดงออก ได้เรียนรู้จากแหล่งข้อมูลที่หลากหลาย มีความสุข มีเจตคติที่ดีต่อตนเองและวิชาเรียน ตลอดจนสามารถเชื่อมโยงความรู้สู่การดำเนินชีวิตจริงได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was a quasi – experimental research. The purposes of this research were to effects of teaching folk arts by storyline method on the learning process for undergraduate students in Art Education program in Rajabhat Institute. The purposive sampling were 31 students who registered in Folk Arts 2 classes in second semester of 2003 academic year of Art Education program in Rajabhat Rajanagarindra Institute. The research instrument which constructed by the researcher were 1) Folk Arts 2 by using storyline method lesson plans 2) knowledge documentation 3) knowledge achievement test 4) students notes form 5) students learning process observation form 6) production evaluation form 7) attitudes in Folk Arts form and 8) a set of questionnaires concerning students opinions upon teaching Folk Arts 2. The obtained data were analyzed by using frequencies, percentages, means, standard deviations and t-test Research findings were as follows : 1. The cognitive learning achievement of students after learning Folk Arts 2 by using storyline method were higher than pretest at the .05 level of significance. 2. The psychomotor skill learning achievement of students after learning Folk Arts 2 by using storyline method were higher than pretest at the .05 level of significance. 3. The cognitive learning attitudes of students after learning Folk Arts 2 by using storyline method were higher than pretest at the .05 level of significance. 4. Learning process students used storyline method to instruct them by 2 instructional patterns which concise of deeper learning process and surface learning process. 4.1 Surface Learning process was as follows : Knowledge recuperate, observation, queries, interview, reading, note, authentic performance, comparative of similarly, comparative of aversive and distinguishing 4.2 Deeper learning process was as follows : description, hypothesis, problem solving, analysis, synthesis and evaluation. Further more, learning achievement of student’s learning by using storyline method were higher than pretest and opinions towards teaching and learning process by using storyline method as enhanced thinking skill process, problem solving process, learning process, working process, social process, intelligence and wisdom, reasonable, accept other people’s opinions, expression, happiness, learning form multi-resource, positive attitudes and course the students revealed that it was useful and could be knowledge of connection to everyday life.
ISBN
9741755414
Share
COinS