Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการวัดความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนเน้นทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of composite indicators appropriate for measuring the achievement in school management of the schools focusing on Mathematics, Sciences, Technology and Environment
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริเดช สุชีวะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.171
Abstract
พัฒนาตัวบ่งชี้รวมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการวัดความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงาน ของโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนเน้นทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยมี 2 กลุ่มคือ กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับคัดเลือกตัวบ่งชี้โดยใช้เทคนิคเดลฟาย จำนวน 17 คน กลุ่มผู้บริหารและครู จำนวน 1,400 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อหาฉันทามติของการคัดเลือกตัวบ่งชี้โดยใช้มัธยฐาน และพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพี่อหาตัวบ่งชี้รวมโดยการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบ หมุนแกนองค์ประกอบแบบออโธกอนอล ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ โดยวิเคราะห์แยก 3 ด้านคือ ด้านผู้เรียน ด้านกระบวนการและด้านปัจจัย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า องค์ประกอบสำคัญเกี่ยวกับตัวบ่งชี้รวมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการวัดความสำเร็จ ในการดำเนินงานของโรงเรียนที่จัดการเรียนการสอนเน้นทางด้านคณิตศาสตร์ วิทยาศาสตร์ เทคโนโลยีและสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านผู้เรียนมี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบคุณธรรมและสมาชิกที่ดีของสังคม ทักษะในการทำงานและรู้จักตนเอง มีความรู้และทักษะในการแสวงหาความรู้ มีจิตสำนึกที่เห็นแก่ประโยชน์ส่วนรวม และมีสุขลักษณะ ด้านกระบวนการมี 4 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนการสอน สิ่งที่เอื้อต่อการเรียนรู้ การบริหารงานขององค์กรและความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชนด้านปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับผู้บริหาร ด้านปัจจัย มี 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบผู้บริหาร ความรู้ความเข้าใจของครูและสื่อ การสนับสนุนจากชุมชนและอาคารสถานที่ ความสามารถในการจัดการเรียนการสอนและคุณธรรมของครู และห้องปฏิบัติการและห้องเรียน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the composite indicators appropriate for measuring the achievement in school management of the schools focusing on Mathematics, Sciences, Technology and Environment. The two groups of samples consisted of 17 experts who helped screening the indicators through Delphi Techniques, 928 school administrators and teachers. The data were collected by questionnaires, and analyzed to get consensus in the selection of indicators by using median and inter quartile range. Data from second group of samples were analyzed by SPSS-X program which included analysis of variance and factor analysis. Major results of the study could be summarized as follow : About output, there were five main factors which relevant to the appropriate for measuring achievement in school management of the schools focusing on Mathematics, Sciences, Technology and Environment: namely morality and good citizen, working skill and personal mastery, knowledge existence and searching skill, social consciousness, and health. About process, there were four main factors; namely teaching approach, facility, organizational administration and community relation. About input, there were five main factors; namely administrator, teacher and leaning media, support by community and placement, teaching approach and morality and laboratory.
Creative Commons License