Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์และจำแนกคุณภาพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐานการประเมินคุณภาพภายนอก : การศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An analysis and classification of the teacher quality based on external quality assessment standards : a quantitative and qualitative approach
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.170
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์และจำแนกคุณภาพครูตามเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน การประเมินคุณภาพภายนอกของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตราด และ 2) ศึกษาปัจจัย ที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณภาพครูในจังหวัดตราด วิธีวิจัยประกอบด้วยการศึกษาเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสังเกต และแบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตราด จำนวน 320 คน ขั้นตอนการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลแบ่งเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกจัดเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ขั้นตอนที่สองการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพพหุกรณีศึกษาจากครูจำนวน 6 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าสถิติบรรยาย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพครูสังกัดเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาตราดมี ระดับดีมาก ดี พอใช้ และควรปรับปรุง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 14.69, 35.31, 39.69 และ 10.31 ตามลำดับ 2. ปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอกที่ส่งผลต่อระดับคุณภาพครู ได้แก่ นโยบายสถานศึกษา การพิจารณาความดีความชอบ การสนับสนุนจากบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้อง ภาระงาน บุคลิกภาพครู ความรู้ความสามารถ ทักษะกระบวนการ และความต้องการทำผลงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were 1) to analyze and classify the teacher quality based on teaching profession standards of the teachers in Office of Trat Education Service Area, and 2) to study factors affecting the teacher quality. A mixed method of quantitative and qualitative approach was employed. A questionnaire, an observation form and an interview guideline were research instruments. The sample consisted of 320 teachers in Trat Education Service Area. There were 2 steps in the data collection process. The first step was a survey of 320 teachers and the second step was a study of 6 cases of teachers. The research findings as follows: 1. The percentage distribution of teachers’ quality in the level of very good, good, fair, and improved were 14.69, 35.31, 36.69 and 10.31 respectively. 2. The external and internal factor’s of teacher quality comprised of school policies, promotion, colleague supports, teachers' personality, workload, knowledge, abilities, working skills, and needs in academic production.
Creative Commons License