Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อสมรรถภาพการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ของครูประถมศึกษาโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors affecting classroom action research competency of primary school teachers by using hierarchical linear model analysis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริชัย กาญจนวสี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.167
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครูประถมศึกษาโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์โมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น (Hierarchical linear model) เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากครูโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 40 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อสมรรถภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน และแบบสอบวัดสมรรถภาพการทำวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียน ข้อมูลที่ได้ประกอบด้วย ตัวแปรระดับครู และตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียน โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิเคราะห์ด้วยโมเดลเชิงเส้นตรงระดับลดหลั่น ด้วยโปรแกรมเอชแอลเอ็ม สรุปผล การวิจัยที่สำคัญได้ดังนี้ 1. ตัวแปรระดับครูที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อสมรรถภาพการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู ได้แก่ จำนวนครั้งที่ครูเข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมเกี่ยวกับการทำวิจัยในช่วง 1 ปี จำนวนเวลาที่ครูศึกษาเอกสารตำราที่เกี่ยวกับการวิจัย ความเป็นครูที่มีประสบการณ์เกี่ยวกับการทำวิจัย ลักษณะนิสัยที่เอื้อต่อการทำวิจัย และความรู้ในระเบียบวิธีวิจัย ตัวแปรระดับครูที่มีอิทธิพลทางลบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อสมรรถภาพการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู คือ อายุ 2. ตัวแปรระดับโรงเรียนที่มีอิทธิพลทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติต่อสมรรถภาพการวิจัยปฏิบัติการในชั้นเรียนของครู ได้แก่ การสนับสนุนของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน แหล่งค้นคว้าในการวิจัย และที่ปรึกษาในการทำวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aimed to study the factors that affected the classroom action research competency of primary school teachers using hierarchical linear model analysis. The samples of this study are comprised of teachers from 40 primary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of Education Bangkok Metropolitan Administration (DEBMA). The instruments used in collecting data were the questionnaire concerning the factors affecting classroom action research and the classroom action research performance test. Data consisted of the variables of teacher levels and variables of school levels using hierarchical linear model analysis by HLM program. The major results were as follows: 1.Variables of teacher levels that had positive significant effects on classroom action research competency of primary school teachers were the amount of getting training about researching in the last one year of primary school teachers, phase of review about research papers, the experience of the teachers about researching, behavior that support researching and a knowledge in research methodology. The variables of teacher levels that had negative significant effects on classroom action research competency of primary school teachers were age. 2. Variables of school levels that had positive significant effects on classroom action research competency of primary school teachers were the support by the administrators, sources for finding research and advisor in researching.
Share
COinS