Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและการศึกษาภูมิหลัง ที่สัมพันธ์กับสมรรถภาพของครูนาฏศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A factor analysis and a study of background related to drama teachers' competencies at an elementary education level
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.161
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพของครูนาฏศิลป์ในระดับประถมศึกษา และเพื่อศึกษาลักษณะภูมิหลังของครูที่มีสมรรถภาพที่แตกต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ครูนาฏศิลป์ระดับประถมศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร สังกัดสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร และสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาเอกชนจำนวน 388 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และองค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันอันดับที่สองด้วยโปรแกรม LISREL และวิเคราะห์จำแนกประเภท (Discriminant Analysis) ด้วยโปรแกรม SPSS ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. องค์ประกอบสมรรถภาพครูนาฏศิลป์ในระดับประถมศึกษา มีทั้งหมด 2 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ 1) องค์ประกอบคุณลักษณะร่วมทั่วไป ประกอบด้วยองค์ประกอบย่อย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านทักษะการสอน ด้านความเป็นครู ด้านคุณธรรม จริยธรรม และ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ 2) องค์ประกอบ คุณลักษณะเฉพาะ ประกอบด้วย 2 องค์ประกอบย่อย คือ ด้านความรู้ทางนาฏศิลป์ และด้านทักษะนาฏศิลป์ 2. โมเดลโครงสร้างสมรรถภาพครูนาฏศิลป์ในระดับประถมศึกษา มีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงโครงสร้างมีค่าไคสแควร์ (chisquare) เท่ากับ 1.15 ; p = 0.56 มีองศาอิสระเท่ากับ 2 มีค่า GFI เท่ากับ 1 ค่า AGFI เท่ากับ 0.99 และค่า RMR เท่ากับ 0.00 3. ตัวแปรภูมิหลังที่สามารถจำแนกสมรรถภาพครูนาฏศิลป์ สามารถแบ่งออกเป็น 2 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) ตัวแปรจำแนกคุณลักษณะร่วมทั่วไป ได้แก่ อายุต่ำกว่า 30 49 ปี ประสบการณ์ และการฝึกอบรม 2) ตัวแปรที่จำแนกคุณลักษณะเฉพาะ ได้แก่ วิชาเอกนาฏศิลป์ โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก และจำนวนคาบที่สอน โดยสามารถจำแนกกลุ่มครูนาฏศิลป์ได้ถูกต้องร้อยละ 42.3
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study competencies of dramatic teachers at elementary education level and to study characteristics and backgrounds of the teachers who had different competencies. The samples consisted of 388 dramatic teachers at elementary education level in Bangkok under the Jurisdiction of the Metropolitan Administration and the Jurisdiction of the Office of Private Education Commission. The data of this research were collected by questionnaire and analyzed by confirmatory factor analysis and second order confirmatory factor analysis through LISREL and discriminant analysis through SPSS. The following conclusion were drawn based on the finding of this research: 1. The competencies of dramatic teachers at elementary education level consisted of 2 factors; 1) General Characteristic Factor, which could divided into 5 subfactors; academic, teaching, instructor, moral and personality 2) Specific Characteristic Factor, which could divided into 2 subfactors; knowledge of drama and skill of drama. 2. The structural model of competencies of dramatic teachers at elementary education level was consistent with empirical data. The results of the model validation indicated the chi-square, goodness of fit test was 1.15; p = 0.56, df = 2, GFI = 1, AGF = 0.99, and RMR = 0.00. 3. The background variable discriminating competencies of dramatic teachers divided into 2 factor. First, the general characteristic variable consisted of age 30-49,experience and training. Second, the specific characteristic consisted of dramatic major | small size of school and teaching period. The such variable could discriminate groups of dramatic teachers with the 42.3 percen of correctness.
Creative Commons License