Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนช่วงชั้น 3
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of science competency of the third key stage students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา บวรกิติวงศ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.159
Abstract
ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนช่วงชั้น 3 วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลมี 2 ประเภท คือ (1) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ตัวอย่างประชากรคือ นักเรียน และครูผู้สอนวิทยาศาสตร์ช่วงชั้น 3 จำนวน 734 และ 43 คน ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติภาคบรรยาย การทดสอบ t-test, ANOVA และ MANOVA (2) การเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การสนทนากลุ่มกับนักเรียน 2 กลุ่มและการสัมภาษณ์กับครู 2 คน จำนวน 1 โรงเรียน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการแจกแจงความถี่ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1) นักเรียนที่มีทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์สูงและต่ำ มีความต้องการในการเรียนแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 โดยนักเรียนที่มีทักษะสูงต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านพุทธิพิสัยมากที่สุด คือ ต้องการความรู้ความเข้าใจในรูปของข้อมูล ข้อเท็จจริงและความคิดรวบยอด รองลงมาคือ ด้านทักษะพิสัย ด้านการบูรณาการ จิตพิสัย และด้านทักษะกระบวนการตามลำดับ ส่วนนักเรียนที่มีทักษะกระบวนการทางวิทยาศาสตร์ต่ำ ต้องการเรียนรู้ด้านบูรณาการมากที่สุดคือ ต้องการเรียนโดยเชื่อมโยงเนื้อหากับวิชาอื่น และใช้แหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่หลากหลาย รองลงมาคือ ด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย จิตพิสัย และด้านทักษะกระบวนการ 2) การจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ส่งผลต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านวิทยาศาสตร์พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน ยกเว้นด้านบูรณาการที่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อเปรียบเทียบการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนของครูพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .01 โดยการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ในด้านพุทธิพิสัยกับจิตพิสัย พุทธิพิสัยกับทักษะพิสัยและพุทธิพิสัยกับการบูรณาการ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ส่วนในด้านพุทธิพิสัยกับทักษะกระบวนการ และด้านพุทธิพิสัยกับการบูรณาการพบว่า มีการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลที่ได้จากข้อ 1 และ 2 พบว่าความต้องการเรียนวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนกลุ่มสูงและต่ำ กับการจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนของครูวิทยาศาสตร์ มีความแตกต่างกันทุกด้านเมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย นักเรียนมีความต้องการในการเรียนรู้ในด้านพุทธิพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย และการบูรณาการ มากกว่าการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู ส่วนในด้านจิตพิสัยและทักษะกระบวนการ นักเรียนมีความต้องการน้อยในการเรียนรู้น้อยกว่ากว่าการจัดการเรียนการสอนของครู 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนพบว่า ด้านการสอนครูควรจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนในด้านพุทธินิสัย จิตพิสัย ทักษะพิสัย ทักษะกระบวนการและการบูรณาการในอัตราส่วนที่เท่ากัน จัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของนักเรียน มีวิธีการสอนที่ง่าย หลากหลายเหมาะสมกับสภาพของผู้เรียนด้วยสื่อการสอนที่ทันสมัย จัดกิจกรรมการทดลองและสภาพการเรียนการสอนให้น่าสนใจ ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างครูและนักเรียน ครูควรเป็นกัลยาณมิตรรับฟังความคิดเห็น มีความรู้รอบตัว และแสวงหาความรู้อยู่เสมอ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the development of science competency of the third key stage students. Two types of research data used in this study were (1) quantitative data through the use of questionnaires. Sample used in this research was 734 students and 43 science teachers. The quantitative data were analyzed through T-test, ANOVA and MANOVA. (2) qualitative data through the focus group with 2 groups of students, and an interview with 2 teachers in 1 school. Data was analyzed by frequency distribution and content analysis. The research findings were as follows 1) High and low science process skills' students need in science learning significant different at .01. High science skill students need cognitive domain the most. The next are the psycho-motor domain, integration, affective domain and process skills. While the low science process skill students need integration learning the most, following by cognitive domain, psycho-motor domain, affective domain, and process skill. 2) The instructional competencies that effect the development of science competency found that the instructional competencies scores are high in every skill except the integration is in the middle level. When compared with the instructional competencies of the teacher, they found the difference significant at .01 level. The instructional competencies of teachers in cognitive domain and effective domain. The cognitive domain and psycho-motor domain, and cognitive domain and integration domain found no difference in the instructional competencices 3) The comparison of results between objective 1 and 2 found the need of students in studying science in high and low groups. The instructional competencices of science teacher differ in every skill when compared to the mean. It was student had the need in cognitive domain, psycho-motor domain and integration higher than the instructional competencies, while the effective domain and process skills lower than the instructional competencies. 4) The development of science competency of students found that the teacher should instruct at competencies in cognitive domain, affective domain, psycho-motor domain and integration in equal to the proportion of the instructional competencies according to the needs of the students. The students' needs well vary and suit the learner laboratory activities and create interest. The relationship between teacher and learners should be that the teacher be friendly and search for wisdom, and always search for new knowledge.
Share
COinS