Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตและการศึกษาอิทธิพลของความเชื่อประสิทธิภาพในตน และปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีผลต่อการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต ของครูระดับประถมศึกษาเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร : การวิเคราะห์แบบคอนจอยท์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Internet usage pattern and a study of self-efficacy and selected factors affecting Internet usage of pramary education teachers Bangkok Metropolitan area : a conjoint analysis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นงลักษณ์ วิรัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.154
Abstract
ศึกษารูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตของครู เพื่อระบุคุณลักษณะของครูที่แตกต่างกัน ระหว่างกลุ่มครูที่มีรูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตต่างกัน และศึกษาอิทธิพลของความเชื่อประสิทธิภาพในตนด้านการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต และปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีผลต่อการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต กลุ่มตัวอย่างสุ่มในการวิจัยคือครูระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 227 คน ข้อมูลได้จากแบบสอบถาม ตัวแปรแฝงภายนอก 2 ตัวแปร คือ ความเชื่อประสิทธิภาพในตนด้านการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต และปัจจัยคัดสรรที่มีผลต่อการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต ตัวแปรแฝงภายใน 1 ตัวแปร คือ รูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต ตัวแปรแฝงทั้ง 3 ตัวแปรวัดจากตัวบ่งชี้สังเกตได้ 14 ตัว การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน สถิติวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน และการวิเคราะห์โมเดล ลิสเรล ผลการวิเคราะห์ที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1). รูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตของครูระดับประถมศึกษา ในโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จัดโดยการวิเคราะห์คอนจอยท์ได้เป็น 1 กลุ่มใหญ่ โดยครูให้ความสำคัญเป็นอันดับที่หนึ่ง คือวัตถุประสงค์การใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต รองลงมาคือลักษณะการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต วิธีการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต และเวลาในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต ตามลำดับ 2) กลุ่มครูที่มีอายุและประสบการณ์ในการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตที่ต่างกัน มีรูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตด้านเวลาที่ต่างกัน 3) ผลการวิเคราะห์โมเดลลิสเรลของการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตพบว่า โมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ ค่าไค-สแควร์ =92.16 ค่าความน่าจะเป็น =.064 ที่องศาอิสระ =73 GFI = 0.94 RMR มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.087 ตัวแปรแฝงภายในของโมเดล สามารถอธิบายความแปรปรวนในตัวแปรรูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ตได้ 5% ตัวแปรความเชื่อประสิทธิภาพในตนด้านการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต และตัวแปรปัจจัยคัดสรร มีอิทธิพลทางบวกและทางลบต่อ ตัวแปรรูปแบบการใช้อินเตอร์เน็ต ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the pattern of internet usage of the teachers, to identify different characteristics among groups of teachers using different internet patterns, and to study the effects of internet self-efficacy and selected actors on internet usage. The random sample for this research consisted of 227 primary education teachers in Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The data obtaining from the questionnaire, consisted of 2 exogenous latent variables: internet self-efficacy, selected factors affecting internet usage, and 1 endogenous latent variable: internet usage pattern. All of these latent variables were measured from 14 observed indicators. Data analysis were descriptive statistic, conjoint analysis, analysis of variance, confirm factor analysis and analysis of LISREL model.The major results were as follows: 1) The pattern of internet usage of the primary education teacher in Bangkok Metropolitan Area school could be concluded that the teacher the objectives of the internet usage was the most important factors where as the time of internet usage was the last important one. 2) The teacher different age and experiences in internet usage, used difreent pattern of internet usage in the timing of usage. 3) The analysis of LISREL model of nternet usage revealed that the model was fit to the empirical data, with chi-square=92.16, p=.64, df=73, GFI=94 and RMR=.087. The exogenous latent variables in the model could account for 5% of variance in the internet usage pattern variable. The internet self-efficacy and selected factors affecting internet usage had positive and negative effects on internet usage pattern respectively.
Share
COinS