Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาคู่มือการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the manual for the analysis of students' problems for secondary school teachers
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวัฒนา สุวรรณเขตนิคม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.152
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) วิเคราะห์คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียน (2) ศึกษาปัญหาในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียน (3) วิเคราะห์การใช้ข้อมูลในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียน (4) พัฒนาและตรวจสอบคุณภาพของคู่มือการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษา วิธีวิจัยประกอบไปด้วย การศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การศึกษาการณีศึกษาของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ฝ่ายมัธยม และการทดลองใช้โดยอาจารย์ 2 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) คุณลักษณะอันพึงประสงค์ของผู้เรียนตามจุดมุ่งหมายของหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 พบว่ามี 9 ข้อ (2) ปัญหาของครูในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียน คือ 1. ไม่มีเครื่องมือสำหรับการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา 2. ไม่มีการบันทึกผล 3. ไม่มีการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนรายบุคคลทั้งห้อง 4. ไม่มีระบบการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนอย่างเป็นขั้นตอน (3) ข้อมูลที่ครูใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียน ประกอบไปด้วยข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ เช่น ข้อมูลจากการสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์ และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิ โดยการจัดเก็บของฝ่ายบริหารต่างๆในโรงเรียน (4) คู่มือการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนสำหรับครูมัธยมศึกษาที่พัฒนาขึ้น เป็นเอกสารที่มีสาระสำคัญ แบ่งออกเป็น 3 บท คือ บทแรก เป็นบทนำในเรื่องจุดมุ่งหมายในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาของนักเรียน บทที่ 2 เป็นคุณลักษณะ มาตรฐาน และแนวทางการพัฒนาผู้เรียน บทที่ 3 เป็นขั้นตอนและเครื่องมือในการวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียน ผลการตรวจสอบคุณภาพพบว่าคู่มือช่วยให้ครูสามารถวิเคราะห์ปัญหานักเรียนได้ตรงตามสภาพปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจริง และให้สารสนเทศที่เป็นประโยชน์สำหรับครู
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analyzed the desirable characteristics of students, to studied problems in analyzing students’ problems, to analyzed data utilization in analyzing students’s problem, and to develop and tested the manual’s quality. The research procedure consided of documentary study, expert interview and a case study of the Chulalongkorn University Demonstration School: Secondary Education. The manual was tried out by two secondary school teachers. There research finding were as follow. There were 9 desirable characteristics of Thai students. The teacher’s problems in analyzing student’ problems were lack of instruments and data recording Also, teachers did not have a system to analyze problems of each and all individual students. The developed manual for the analysis of students’ problems for secondary school teachers contained 3 contents. They were scope and objectives of the manual, desirable characteristics of Thai students, and the instruments and the procedure in analizing the students’ problems. Results from testing the manual by two grade 7 teachers confirmed quality of the manual.
Creative Commons License