Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ส่วนประกอบความแปรปรวนของการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจของโรงเรียนเอกชนที่วัดผ่านเคอีซี: การวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบระหว่างกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Variance component analysis of private school's decentralized management measuring through KEC: a comparison among learning strands
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร เรืองตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.151
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) ศึกษาความแปรปรวนของการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจระหว่างและภายในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ (2) ศึกษาลักษณะการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจภายในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนด้วยวิธีการเชิงคุณภาพ การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นกระบวนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือครูในโรงเรียนเอกชนศึกษาจำนวนทั้งหมด 167 คน วิธีการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการศึกษาเอกสารงานและ เอกสารการประชุมของกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ การสังเกต การสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึกสมาชิกกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ 8 กลุ่มสาระ และแบบรายการประเมินหลัก (KEC) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สถิติภาคบรรยายและภาคสรุปอ้างอิง คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน (ANOVA), t-test และ การวิเคราะห์เชิงเส้นระดับลดหลั่น (HLM) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า กลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ต่างๆของโรงเรียนเอกชนศึกษามีการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจในรูปแบบการแบ่งอำนาจ การบริหารแบบการกระจายอำนาจมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญระหว่างกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้โดยกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้สุขศึกษาและพลศึกษาเป็นกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ที่มีการบริหารโดยวิธีกระจายอำนาจมากที่สุด ส่วนที่น้อยที่สุดคือกลุ่มสาระภาษาไทยตามลำดับและพบว่าแหล่งความแปรปรวนที่ทำให้เกิดการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจมากที่สุดนั้นก็คือ ตัวสมาชิกในกลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้นั่นเองโดยอธิบายความแปรปรวนในการบริหารแบบกระจายอำนาจได้เท่ากับร้อยละ 93.58
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were (1) to study the variation of decentralized management among learning strands and (2) to study the decentralized management among and within learning strands by qualitative method. The research method was a mixed quantitative and qualitative method. The sample used in this research consisted of 167 teachers from private school. The data was done by collected from minutes and documents of the learning strands, the observation and in depth interview obtained from the learning strand members, and key evaluation checklist (KEC). The data was analyzed by descriptive statistics, ANOVA, t-test and hierarchical linear model (HLM) The results of this research showed that the learning strands in private school had the decentralized management in deconcentration form. There were significantly differences of decentralized management among the learning strands with the highest ones in the physical and hygiene learning strands and the lowest one in Thai learning strand respectively. The source of variations which was the main factor that led to decentralized management was the learning strands member which could be accounted for 93.58 percent of the variation in decentralized management.
Creative Commons License