Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอรูปแบบการสร้างความร่วมมือลักษณะไตรภาคีในการวิจัยและพัฒนาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรมในเขตพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A proposed model for triangle cooperation in research and development in science and technology for promoting industries in the eastern seaboard
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
กรธรรม สถิรกุล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.147
Abstract
สังเคราะห์รูปแบบความร่วมมือ นำเสนอรูปแบบและแนวทางการสร้างความร่วมมือลักษณะไตรภาคีการวิจัย และพัฒนาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยีเพื่อส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม ในเขตพื้นที่บริเวณชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก ผู้วิจัยใช้การวิจัยเอกสารในการสังเคราะห์รูปแบบความร่วมมือ การนำเสนอรูปแบบการสร้างความร่วมมือลักษณะไตรภาคี ในการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจโดยการสร้างแบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการสอบถามความคิดเห็นประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 30 คน ผู้บริหารและอาจารย์มหาวิทยาลัย กับผู้บริหารสถานประกอบการในจังหวัดฉะเชิงเทรา ชลบุรี และระยอง จำนวน 30 และ 317 คน ตามลำดับ ส่วนผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจากหน่วยงานภาครัฐมหาวิทยาลัย และภาคอุตสาหกรรม จำนวน 9 คน สำหรับการนำเสนอแนวทางส่งเสริมการสร้างความร่วมมือให้เป็นไปได้ตามรูปแบบที่นำเสนอ ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 14 คน ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ (1) รูปแบบความร่วมมือที่เหมาะสมสำหรับภาคอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ควรเป็นกิจการร่วมทุน ส่วนอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดเล็กควรร่วมมือในรูปแบบการวิจัยร่วม โดยภาครัฐให้การสนับสนุนทุนวิจัย (2) รูปแบบการสร้างความร่วมมือลักษณะไตรภาคีในเขตพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก พบว่า ควรจัดตั้งองค์กรเพื่อทำหน้าที่ประสานงานและอำนวยความสะดวก ในการวิจัยและพัฒนาทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี เพื่อการส่งเสริมอุตสาหกรรม โดยมีผู้แทนจากภาคีทั้งสามฝ่ายร่วมเป็นกรรมการในระดับนโยบาย หน่วยงานแต่ละภาคีที่จะร่วมมือกันควรตั้งอยู่ในเขตพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก และมีการแบ่งบทบาทของแต่ละภาคี โดยมหาวิทยาลัยทำหน้าที่ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากร หน่วยงานภาครัฐและอุตสาหกรรมขนาดใหญ่ให้การสนับสนุนด้านเงินทุน นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า ควรมีการจัดสรรสิทธิประโยชน์ที่เกิดจากทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา ซึ่งเป็นผลจากการวิจัยและพัฒนาอย่างชัดเจนและยุติธรรม และควรมีการดำเนินงานที่สามารถตรวจสอบได้ (3) แนวทางส่งเสริมการสร้างความร่วมมือข้างต้นให้เกิดขึ้น มีข้อเสนอให้พัฒนาศักยภาพด้านการ วิจัยและพัฒนาของบุคลากรทางวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี ในมหาวิทยาลัยในเขตพื้นที่ชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก โดยการใช้ระบบพี่เลี้ยง และควรส่งเสริมให้มหาวิทยาลัยดังกล่าว เปิดหลักสูตรเชิงสหวิทยาการเพื่อเป็นการพัฒนาบุคลากรของหน่วยงานที่เข้าร่วมเป็นภาคี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To analyze cooperative models as well as to propose model and guidelines for triangle cooperation in research and development in science and technology for promoting industries in the eastern seaboard. The researcher used documentary research to analyze cooperative models and employed survey research, using questionnaires and interview technique to propose a model and guidelines for triangle cooperation. Selected samples for questionnaires comprised of 30 government agencies, 30 university administrators and faculties, and 317 representatives from industrial firms in Chachoengsao, Chonburi and Rayong. Nine experts from government agencies, universities and industries were interviewed on their opinions about the cooperative model and fourteen experts were asked to participate in the interview concerning guidelines for the model proposed. Research findings were as follow. (1) Cooperative model for large - scale industries should be joint venture while joint research program with financial support from government agencies would be more appropriate for medium and small - scale industries. (2) A cooperative agency should be set up in order to coordinate and facilitate research and development in science and technology for promoting industries in the eastern seaboard. In this organization, representatives from the three parties should be appointed in its policy committee. The participating organizations should be located in the area. Each party should focus on its own responsibilities; namely, the universities provide programs for personnel development, government agencies and industries grant needed funds. It was also found that there should be clear and fair benefit sharing derived from the intellectual property rights arising from the research and development projects. Moreover, accountability of the cooperation was crucial. (3) It was suggested that a mentoring system should be adopted as a measure to develop the capability of university personnel in the eastern seaboard in conducting scientific research. The universities should also be encouraged to provide interdisciplinary programs in order to train personnel in the participating organizations.
Share
COinS