Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพเพื่อการนำไปสู่การพัฒนาสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of a health promoting school model towards sustainable health development
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนิตา รักษ์พลเมือง
Second Advisor
เรณุมาศ มาอุ่น
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.137
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยและพัฒนาโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาและศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพ การวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 2 ระยะ ระยะที่ 1 เป็นการพัฒนารูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพจากการดำเนินการ 4 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนแรกศึกษาแนวคิดการดำเนินงานโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพจากเอกสารและสำรวจความคิดเห็นของผู้นิเทศงานโรงเรียนส่งเสริมที่ปฏิบัติงานใน 12 ศูนย์เขตและคณะกรรมการโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพ จำนวน 13 แห่ง หลังจากนั้นจึงยกร่างรูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพและนำรูปแบบที่เสนอไปให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญตรวจสอบเพื่อปรับปรุงอีกครั้งหนึ่ง ส่วนการวิจัยระยะที่ 2 เป็นการศึกษาประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่พัฒนาขึ้นโดยการวิจัยเชิงทดลองในสถานการณ์จริงแบบมีกลุ่มทดลองกลุ่มเดียวมีการวัดผลก่อนและหลังการทดลองกับนักเรียนชั้นมัธยม 1-3 จำนวน 9+8 คน ครูจำนวน 19 คน และผู้ปกครองนักเรียนชั้นดักล่าว จำนวน 88 คน ที่โรงเรียนบ้านต๋อม จ.พะเยา ผู้วิจัยสร้างแบบวัดความรู้ ทัศนคติและพฤติกรรมสุขภาพเพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและเปรียบเทียบผล 3 ระยะ คือ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองและติดตามวัดซ้ำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงสัมพันธ์ส่วนข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผู้วิจัยได้พัฒนารูปแบบโรงเรียนส่งเสริมสุขภาพที่ใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานและมีผู้บริหารเป็นหลัก โรงเรียนดังกล่าวบริหารงานแบบมีส่วนร่วมทั้งจากภายในโรงเรียนและชุมชน มีการแต่งตั้งคณะกรรมการส่งเสรีมสุขภาพของโรงเรียนในลักษณะพหุภาคีโดยมีหน่วยงานหรือคณะบุคคลจากภายนอกมาร่วมเป็นกรรมการกับผู้แทนของโรงเรียน ครูของโรงเรียนได้รับการแต่งตั้งเป็นคณะกรรมการดำเนินงาน 4 คณะ เพื่อบริหารงานภายในโรงเรียนร่วมกับคณะผู้บริหาร การจัดกิจกรรมตาม 10 องค์ประกอบที่องค์การอนามัยโลกกำหนดเป็นไปตามสภาพปัญหาและความต้องการจำเป็นของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยเสนอกระบวนการคำเนินงานใน ขั้นก่อนเตรียมการ ขั้นเตรียมการและขั้นดำเนินการสำหรับโรงเรียนเพื่อการนำไปสู่การพัฒนาสุขภาพที่ยั่งยืน ผลการทดสอบประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบ พบว่า หลังการทดลองใช้รูปแบบและติดตามวัดซํ้าค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยความรู้เรื่องสุขภาพ ทัศนคติต่อการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และพฤติกรรมสุขภาพของนักเรียน ครู และผู้ปกครองนักเรียน สูงขึ้นกว่าก่อนการทดลองใช้รูปแบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p=.05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This R&D study aimed to develop a model for health promoting school and test its effectiveness. Two phases of study were conducted. In the first phase, a model for health promoting school was developed from 4 steps beginning with a document study of concepts and guidelines on health promoting school management and an opinion survey of health promoting school supervisors in 12 centers and 13 health promoting school committees. A model was then proposed and expert judgement was utilized in order to revise the model. Its effectiveness was tested in the second phase. Field experiment research, using 1 group p-e-test post-test design, was conducted at Ban Tom school, Phayao Province where 98 Matayom 1-3 students, 88 parents, and 19 teachers participated in pre-test, post-test and repeated measures of health knowledge, attitude towards health promotion, and health behaviors. Questionnaires and tests were constructed by the researcher. Descriptive and correlated statistics were used to analyze the quantitative data while content analysis was employed for the qualitative data. The researcher developed an administrative control school-based management model. The school encouraged participation from both within school and community. A school health promoting committee, composed of school personnel, concerned organizations and individuals, were appointed as cooperative partners. In order to facilitate school administration, teachers were appointed in 4 working committees. The 10 health promoting activities, recognized as principles of WHO, would be organized in accordance with the real needs of school. The researcher proposed a three-step working process ; pre-preparation, preparation, and action, which should promote the school in their work towards sustainable health development. As for the model effectiveness, the experiment showed that students, their parents, and teachers attained higher average scores in post-test and repeated measures than in pre-test at the significant level of .05
Creative Commons License