Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาและการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิต ในชุมชนเขตบางขุนเทียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Proposed guidelines for the development and utilization of community resources for lifelong learning in Bangkhuntian district
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุริชัย หวันแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พัฒนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.136
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) นำเสนอและจำแนกประเภทแหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเขตบางขุนเทียน 2) ศึกษาการรับรู้ถึงคุณค่า และการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเขตบางขุนเทียน 3) นำเสนแนวทางการพัฒนาและการใช้ประโยชน์แหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชน เขตบางขุนเทียน วิธีการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร การสำรวจ และการวิจัย อนาคตด้วยเทคนิค EDFR ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แหล่งการเรียนรู้ตลอดชีวิตในชุมชนเขตบางขุนเทียนที่กลุ่มตัวอย่างรู้จักและยอมรับ ร้อยละ 10 ขึ้นไป มี 22 แหล่ง จำแนกได้เป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่เกิดขึ้นเองตามธรรมชาติ 1 แหล่ง และแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่มนุษย์สร้าง1ขึ้น 21 แหล่ง นอกจากนั้นมีแหล่งการเรียนรู้ซึ่งได้รับการเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติมโดยเป็นแหล่งที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้นอีก 2 แหล่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีการรับรู้คุณค่าของแหล่งการเรียนรู้แต่ละแหล่งที่มีต่อตัวเอง และต่อชุมชนแตกต่างกันอย่างหลากหลาย ป่าชายเลนเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่ชาวชุมชนรู้จักและรับรู้มากที่สุดว่ามีความสำคัญมีคุณค่าต่อตนเองและต่อชุมชนในระดับสูง เป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่ชาวชุมชนเห็นประโยชน์มากที่สุด และเห็นว่าเป็นแหล่ง การเรียนรู้ที่ควรนำมาพัฒนาให้มีการใช้ประโยชน์อย่างเต็มศักยภาพ แนวทางการใช้ประโยชน์ป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียนในอนาคตเป็นแนวทางที่ควรต้องพิจารณาทังด้านเศรษฐกิจ การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอนุรักษ์ แหล่งศึกษาเชิงนิเวศวิทยา และสภาพความเป็นอยู่วิถีชีวิตชุมชน ฯลฯ ส่วนแนวทางการพัฒนาป่าชายเลนบางขุนเทียนต้องเน้นผสมผสานการอนุรักษ์ฟื้นฟูป่าชายเลน ความต้องการและ ความเจริญความทันสมัยของชุมชนเข้าด้วยกัน โดยต้องใช้การมีส่วนร่วมและอาศัยความร่วมมือจากชุมชนทุกขั้นตอน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The aims of the study were 1) to present and classify community resources for lifelong learning in Bangkhuntian district 2) to study the awareness of the value and utilization of community resources for lifelong learning in Bangkhuntian district and 3) to propose guidelines for the development and utilization of community resources for lifelong learning in Bangkhuntian district. The study was a combination of documentary, survey and future research; in particular, Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research. (EDFR) The research findings reveal that 22 community resources for lifelong learning in Bangkhuntian district were known and accepted by over 10% of the sampled community members. The resources can be divided into two groups : natural setting group (1 resource) ,and man-made setting group (21 resources). In addition to these resources, two extra man-made setting resources were suggested. From a questionaire, the community members have different perceptions of the importance of each learning resource for themselves and their community. The Bangkhuntian mangrove forest is seen as the most valuable learning resource known by most community members. Apart from being the most useful learning resource, the sample group considered the Bangkhuntian mangrove forest as the resource that should be developed for full potential utility. From EDFR, the guidelines for the utilization of the Bangkhuntian mangrove forest in the future should include economics, eco-tourism, ecosystem 1 and com m unity’s way of life. The guidelines for the development of the Bangkhuntian mangrove forest focus on the integration of community needs, modernization and mangrove conservation. In each step of development, cooperation and participation of community members are required.
ISBN
9741739419
Share
COinS