Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of the instructional model for physical education based the Basic Education Curriculum B.E. 2544
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
ทิศนา แขมมณี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.134
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 การวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) การสร้างและพัฒนารูปแบบ 2) การทดลองใช้และปรับปรุง แล้วทำการหาประสิทธิภาพของรูปแบบ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 จำนวน 90 คน ของโรงเรียนราชวินิต มัธยม กรุงเทพมหานครฯ ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2546 ใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Random Sampling) และนำมาสุ่มแยกกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) แบ่งเป็น กลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม กลุ่มละ 45 คน ระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการทดลองกลุ่มละ 8 คาบ คาบละ 55 นาที เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานพุทธศักราช 2544 แล้วประเมินผลและทดสอบความรู้ทั้ง5 ด้าน คือ 1) ความรู้ 2 ) เจตคติ 3 ) ทักษะ 4) สมรรถภาพทางกาย และ 5) คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์หรือด้านสังคม ข้อมูลที่ได้วิเคราะห์โดยการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม (ANCOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษาตามหลักสูตรการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน พุทธศักราช 2544 นี้ประกอบด้วยกระบวนการเรียนการสอน 7 ขั้นตอน คือ 1) ขั้นกำกับควบคุมตนเองด้วยสัญญาการเรียนการสอน 2) ขั้นเตรียมความพร้อมในการเรียนการสอนด้วยกระบวนการมีส่วนร่วมในหน้าที่ที่รับผิดชอบ และการอบอุ่นร่างกาย 3) ขั้นการเรียนการสอนเน้นการสร้างความรู้ด้วยตนเอง 4) ขั้นฝึกทักษะ 5) ขั้นนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ 6) ขั้นสมาธิ และ 7) ขั้นสรุป และสุขปฏิบัติ โดยรูปแบบที่สร้างนี้มีประสิทธิภาพมากกว่ารูปแบบการเรียนการสอนพลศึกษา ตามปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to develop the instructional model for physical education based on the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544. The research procedures were comprised of 2 steps: 1) Constructing and developing the model 2) Implementing, refining, and validating the Model. The subjects were 90 mathayom suksa two students of Rajavinit Mathayom School in Bangkok. Two groups of 45 students in each group were randomly assigned to the experiment. Experimental group and the control group were randomized group by using the purposive and simple random sampling techniques. Both groups were taught 55 minutes per day for 8 weeks. The instruments were lesson plan on the instructional model for physical education based on the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544. The result of the process were then evaluated in 5 domains. There were (1) Cognitive domain (2) Affective domain (3) Psychomotor or skill domain (4) Physical fitness domain and (5) Social domain . The data were then analyzed by means t-test and analysis of covariance (ANCOVA) It was found that: The instructional model for physical education based on the basic education curriculum B.E. 2544. Should be comprised of 7 stages: (1) Learning contracts, (2) Participation and group process, (3) Integration and construction, (4) Skill learning and skill practice, (5) Application, (6) Meditation and (7) Conclusion and health practice. Due to the fact that this instructional model is more effective than the traditional model significantly at the level of .05.
Creative Commons License