Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์และปัญหาการปรับตัวของวัยรุ่นติดยาเสพติดในสถานบำบัดรักษาและฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดยาเสพติดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of volleyball skills training on [self-concept] and adjustment problems of adolescent drug users in narcotic drug clinics, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Second Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.132
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบผลของการฝึกทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลที่มีต่ออัตมโนทัศน์และปัญหาการปรับตัวของวัยรุ่นในสถานบำบัดรักษา และฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพผู้ติดยาเสพติด กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือสมาชิกบ้านพิชิตใจ จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองเข้าร่วมฝึกทักษะกีฬาวอลเลย์บอลในเวลา 17.00-18.00น. เป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 3 วัน ครั้งละ 60 นาที กลุ่มควบคุมปฏิบัติภารกิจตามปกติ ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบวัดอัตมโนทัศน์และแบบสำรวจปัญหาการปรับตัว นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบค่า"ที" (t-test) กำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. อัตมโนทัศน์ของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. อัตมโนทัศน์หลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัญหาการปรับตัวของกลุ่มทดลอง ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ปัญหาการปรับตัวหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to study and compare effects of volleyball skills training on self- concept and adjustment problems of adolescent drug users in narcotic drug clinics, Bangkok metropolis. Subjects were 40 men diving in two groups as follows: 1.Experimental group was participated in Volleyball skills training on 5.00-6.00 p.m., 8 weeks, 3 days a week and 60 minutes a day. 2.Control group. Subjects were tested of self-concept scale and adjustment problems scale before and finisfed the 8th week. Data were then analyzed in term of meana, standard diviation and t-test were computed to test the significant difference at the level.05 The result were: 1. Self-concept of experimental group before and after the 8th week were not significant difference at the level.05 2. Self-concept after the 8th week between experimental group and control group before were not significant difference at the level.05 3. Adjustment problems of experimental group before and after the 8th week were significant difference at the level.05 4. Adjustment problems after the 8th week between experimental group before and after the 8th week were significant difference at the level.05.
Creative Commons License