Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of exercise and sporting behaviors of students in the welfare schools
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.130
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบพฤติกรรมด้านความรู้ด้านเจตคติ และด้านการปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬาของนักเรียนโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 จาก 26 โรงเรียน จำนวน 500 คน เป็นนักเรียนชาย 250 คน และนักเรียนหญิง 250 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบ สอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเองและส่งไปรษณีย์ ได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคือมา 480 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานค่า “ที’’ (t-test) ค่า “เอฟ" (F-test) และทดสอบความแตกต่างระหว่างคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ (Scheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นักเรียนโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย และการเล่นกีฬา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีเจตคติอยู่ในระดับดี และด้านการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับดี 2. นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงโรงเรียนศึกษาสงเคราะห์ส่วนใหญ่มีความรู้ เจตคติ และการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. นักเรียนที่กำลังศึกษาระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1,2, และ 3 มีความรู้ เจตคติ และ การปฏิบัติ เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและการเล่นกีฬา ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the knowledge, attitude, and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of students in the Welfare School. Subjects were 250 male and 250 female students, studying at Matayomsuksa 1-3 from 26 Schools in the Welfare. Subjects were asked to respond to the questionnaires devised by the researcher. Four hundred and eighty questionnaires (96 percents) were returned and the collected data were then analyzed in term of percentages, means and standard deviation. A t-test, One Way Analysis of Variance and the Scheffe-s method were employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The findings were as follow : 1. The overall knowledge in exercise and sporting behavior of the subjects was at the medium level while the attitude and practice were at the good level. 2. Knowledge, attitude and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of both male and female subjects were not significantly different at the .05 level. 3. Knowledge, attitude and practice in exercise and sporting behavior of subjects in Matayomsuksa 11 2 and 3 were not significantly different at the .05 level.
Share
COinS