Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Study of factors affecting exercise behaviors of elementary school students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มีสิน
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.129
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายและเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา โดยใช้ปัจจัย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา ปัจจัยด้านสุขภาพ และปัจจัยด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ถึงประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ทั่วประเทศ (ยกเว้น กรุงเทพมหานคร) จำนวน 1,200 คนได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 1,110 ชุด คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.5 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่า ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย สิวนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าลัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายประกอบด้วยครอบครัวและเศรษฐกิจ โรงเรียน จิตวิทยาสุขภาพ และสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2. ปัจจัยด้านครอบครัวและเศรษฐกิจ ปัจจัยด้านสถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก ปัจจัยด้านจิตวิทยา และปัจจัยด้านโรงเรียน สามารถร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกายของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา ได้ร้อยละ 34.2 และสามารถนำมาเขียนสมการ ได้ดังนี้ Z พฤติกรรมการออกกำลังกาย = .325 Z** (ครอบครัวและเศรษฐกิจ) + .168 Z** (สถานที่และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก) + .145 Z** (จิตวิทยา) + .102 Z** (โรงเรียน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the factors affecting on exercise behavior and to study the relationship among factors which affect to exercise behavior of the family status, education, psychology, individual's health and access to exercising facilities of elementary school students. The researcher sent an invented questionnaire to the students in Thailand (except in Bangkok area). The researcher sent 1,200 copied of the questionaires and 1,110 were returned (92.50%). The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviation and correlation by using the Pearson’s product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The results were as follows : 1. Factors which were positively related to exercise behavior were family status, education | psychology, individual's health and exercising facility (p<.01). 2. The significant variables that could predict to exercise behavior at the .01 were family status, exercising facility, psychology, and education (34.20%), respectively by multiple regression procedure as follows : Z exercise behavior = .325 Z** (family status) + .168 Z** (exercising facility) + .145 Z** (psychology) + .102 Z** (education)
Creative Commons License