Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกาย เพื่อสุขภาพของนักศึกษาชายในระดับปริญญาตรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of circuit weight training on health-related physical fitness development on undergraduate male students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนินทร์ชัย อินทิราภรณ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.127
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียนที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพของนักศึกษาชายในระดับปริญญาตรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาชายของสำนักวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์การกีฬา อายุ 18-22 ปี และไม่ได้เป็นนักกีฬาของมหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 44 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 22 คน โดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย กลุ่มที่ 1 เป็นกลุ่มควบคุมที่ออกกำลังกายตามปกติ กลุ่มที่ 2 เป็นกลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียน ใช้เวลาในการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 45 นาที ทำการทดสอบสมรรถภาพทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพ ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ และหลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วนำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ตามวิธีทางสถิติด้วยการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว แบบวัดซ้ำและเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ (one-way analysis of covariance with repeated measures) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียนมีการพัฒนาสมรรถภาพ ทางกายเพื่อสุขภาพมากกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมที่ออกกำลังกายตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง 4 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียน มีการพัฒนา ความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและ หลอดเลือด ความแข็งแรงและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อขา และสัดส่วนที่เป็นส่วนประกอบของร่างกายมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลอง 8 สัปดาห์ กลุ่มทดลองที่ออกกำลังกายด้วยโปรแกรมการฝึกด้วยน้ำหนักแบบหมุนเวียน มีการพัฒนา ความอดทนของระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด ความแข็งแรงและความอดทนของกล้ามเนื้อแขน ขา และหลัง ความอ่อนตัว และสัดส่วนที่เป็นส่วนประกอบของร่างกายมากกว่าก่อนการทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of circuit weight training on health-related physical fitness development on undergraduate male students. The subjects were 44 male students at School of Sports Science, who were not university’s athlete aged between 18-22 years old. They were divided equally into two groups by simple random sampling. Group 1 was control group under normal exercise training and group 2 was experimental group under circuit weight training. Both groups trained for 45 minutes a day, 3 days a week, for 8 weeks. Physical fitness test were measured before training, after 4 weeks and 8 weeks in both groups. The obtained data were then statistically analyzed in term of means and standard deviation. The one-way analysis of covariance with repeated measures was also employed to determine the significant difference at the .05 level. The results were as follows : 1. After 8 week, health-related physical fitness in the experimental group was significantly better than the control group at the .05 level. 2. After 4 weeks, cardiovascular endurance, leg muscular strength and endurance and body composition in the experimental group were significantly better than before training at the .05 level 3. After 8 weeks, cardiovascular endurance, arm/leg/back muscular strength and endurance, flexibility and body compositions in the experimental group was significantly better than before training at the .05 level.
Share
COinS