Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยพลัยโอเมตริกต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 4-6
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effects of supplemental Plyometric training on basketball jump shooting ability of Mathayom Suksa 4 - 6 students
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.124
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกเสริมด้วยพลัยโอเมตริกต่อความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลของนักเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา ชั้นปีที่ 4-6 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เป็นนักกีฬาบาสเกตบอลชายของโรงเรียนสาธิตจุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย (ฝ่ายมัธยม) จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง โดยทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลแล้วจัดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น 2 กลุ่มๆละ 15 คน โดยวิธีการจัดกลุ่มให้มีความสามารถใกล้เคียงกัน แล้วกำหนดวิธีการทดลองให้แต่ละกลุ่มดังนี้ กลุ่มทดลอง ฝึกเสริมด้วยพลัยโอเมตริก ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 2 วันคือ จันทร์,ศุกร์ ควบคู่กับฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตู กลุ่มควบคุม ฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตูเพียงอย่างเดียว ทำการฝึกสัปดาห์ละ 3 วันคือ จันทร์,พุธ และศุกร์ ทำการฝึกทั้งสิ้น 8 สัปดาห์ โดยทำการทดสอบความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตู ความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา ก่อนการทดลอง หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 นำผลที่ได้มาทำการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิจัยโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวแบบวัดซ้ำ (one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures) ถ้าพบความแตกต่างให้เปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของตูกี เอ โดยทดสอบความมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการทดสอบสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดสอบสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกเสริมด้วยพลัยโอเมตริก ควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลแบบปกติ มีความสามารถในการยืนกระโดดแตะแนวดิ่ง การวิ่งกระโดดแตะ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา มากกว่ากลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลแบบปกติอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มที่ฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตู บาสเกตบอลแบบปกติ มีความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตู การก้าวเท้ายิงประตู การยืนกระโดดแตะแนวดิ่ง การวิ่งกระโดดแตะ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 4 และหลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 8 ฝึกเสริมด้วยพลัยโอเมตริกควบคู่กับการฝึกทักษะการกระโดดยิงประตูบาสเกตบอลแบบปกติ มีความสามารถในการกระโดดยิงประตู การก้าวเท้ายิงประตู การยืนกระโดดแตะแนวดิ่ง การวิ่งกระโดดแตะ และความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อขา เพิ่มขึ้นมากกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of plyometric training on basketball jump shooting ability of Mathayomsuksa 4-6 students. Thirty male basketball players of Chulalongkom University Demonstration School were purposively random sampled to be subjects in this study. They were divided into two groups (15 players in each group) according to their jump shooting abilities. The experimental group had supplemental plyometric training together with normal jump shooting training for 2 days a week which took place on Monday and Friday while the control group had only jump shooting training for 3 days a week which took place on Monday, Wednesday and Friday. The total duration of training was 8 weeks. Before training, jump shooting ability and leg muscle stamina were tested. The results of training at the end of the 4th week and the 8th week were analyzed by means, standard deviation, t-test, and one-way analysis of variance with repeated measures. Any differences between the pair were then compared by using tukey (a) method at the .05 significant level. Research results showed that : 1. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, the group with supplemental plyometric training together with normal jump shooting training had more significant ability of vertical jump, running jump and leg muscle stamina than the group with jump shooting training level at .05 level. 2. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week, the group with jump shooting training had more significant ability of jump shooting skill, lay-up, vertical jump, running jump and leg muscle stamina than before training at .05 level. 3. After the end of 4th week and the 8th week | the group with supplemental plyometric training together with normal jump shooting training had more significant ability of jump shooting skill, lay-up, vertical jump | running jump | and leg muscle stamina than before training at .05 level.
Share
COinS