Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการที่มีต่อการพัฒนาสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of organizing recreation programs on health development of the elderly
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบัติ กาญจนกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.122
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาผลของการจัดโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพของผู้สูงอายุ ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 55-65 ปี เพศหญิง จำนวน 40 คน แบ่งออกเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมนันทนาการเพื่อพัฒนาสุขภาพที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง เป็นระยะเวลา 10 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วันๆ ละ 60 นาที ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้ดำเนินชีวิต และปฏิบัติกิจวัตรประจำวันตามปกติ กลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการประเมินทักษะการจัดการสุขภาพก่อนการทดลองที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 นำผลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่ามัชฉิมเลขคณิต ความเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า t (t-test) โดยกำหนดระดับความมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 กลุ่มทดลองมีสุขภาพทั้ง 5 ด้านได้แก่ สุขภาพทางด้านร่างกาย สุขภาพทางด้านจิตวิญญาณ สุขภาพทางด้านอารมณ์ สุขภาพทางด้านสังคม และสุขภาพทางด้านสติปัญญา แตกต่างจากก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองสัปดาห์ที่ 10 พบว่ากลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมมีสุขภาพทางด้านร่างกายสุขภาพทางด้านจิตวิญญาณ สุขภาพทางด้านอารมณ์ สุขภาพทางด้านสังคม และสุขภาพทางด้านสติปัญญา แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the effects of organizing recreation programs on health development of the elderly. Subjects were 40 female adults, age 55-65 years old, equally divided into two groups as follows: (1) The experimental group was participated in the recreation program which was aimed to develop health and wellness for 10 weeks, 3 days per week and 60 minutes per day and (2) The control group was participating in a normal activity. Both groups were tested for health and wellness skills before and after the experiment for the 10 weeks program. Data were then analyzed in term of arithmetic means, standard deviation and t-test. The significant difference at the level .05 was used to determine the results. The findings were as follows: 1. After 10 weeks, the experimental group had the physical health, the spiritual health, the emotional health, the social health and the intellectual health higher than the pretest significantly different at the .05 level. 2. After 10 weeks, the physical health, the spiritual health, the emotional health, the social health and the intellectual health of the experimental group were significantly different at .05 level higher than the control group.
ISBN
9741752253
Share
COinS