Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กสมองพิการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Development of the program for improving the movement ability of cerebral palsy children
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิชิต คนึงสุขเกษม
Second Advisor
ผดุง อารยะวิญญู
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.120
Abstract
พัฒนาโปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถ ในการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กสมองพิการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มาโดยการเลือกแบบเจาะจงจากกลุ่มประชากร จำนวน 8 คน โดยแบ่งออกเป็นเด็กสมองพิการจำนวน 4 คน มีอายุระหว่าง 3-8 ปี เป็นเพศชาย 3 คน หญิง 1 คน และพ่อแม่ ครู ญาติ หรือผู้ดูแลเด็กสมองพิการจำนวนอีก 4 คน ขั้นดำเนินการ ใช้ระยะเวลาฝึก 12 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 5 วันๆ ละ 1 ชั่วโมง มีการประเมิน 4 ช่วงเวลาคือ ก่อนฝึก หลังฝึก 1 เดือน 2 เดือน และ 3 เดือน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิจัยแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างเดี่ยว รูปแบบเส้นฐานและการจัดกระทำ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังการใช้โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถ ในการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กสมองพิการ 1) เด็กสมองพิการทุกคนมีคะแนนความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อสูงขึ้นกว่าเดิม โดยวัดจากแบบประเมินความแข็งแรงของกล้ามเนื้อ 2) เด็กสมองพิการทุกคนมีคะแนนความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวสูงกว่าเดิม โดยวัดจากแบบประเมินความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหว 3) พ่อแม่ ครู ญาติ หรือผู้ดูแลเด็กสมองพิการทุกคนมีคะแนนความถูกต้องในการปฏิบัติ สูงกว่าเดิม และสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ 75% โดยวัดจากแบบประเมินความถูกต้องในการปฏิบัติ กล่าวโดยสรุป โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการเคลื่อนไหวของเด็กสมองพิการ มีทั้งหมด 4 โปรแกรม ได้แก่ 1 .โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการนั่ง 2. โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการยืนบนเข่า 3. โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการยืน 4. โปรแกรมเพื่อปรับปรุงความสามารถในการเดิน โปรแกรมทั้งหมดสามารถให้พ่อแม่ ครู ญาติ หรือผู้ดูแลเด็กสมองพิการนำไปใช้กับเด็กสมองพิการได้ตามระดับพัฒนาการของเด็ก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To develop the program for improving the movement ability of cerebral palsy children. Four cerebral palsy children (three boys and one girl) whose ages range from three to eight years old were purposively sampled as the subjects. Four other subjects were also purposively sampled as trainers from either parents, teachers, relatives or caretakers of these four cerebral palsy children. The training session lasted twelve weeks with five days per week and one hour per day of observation. The movement ability evaluation took place before and after training at intervals of one month, two months, and three months. Data were analyzed by single subject research design; single baseline design, type A-B. The results showed that: 1. After training the muscular strength of the four cerebral palsy children as evaluated by muscular strength testing was higher than before training. 2. After training the movement ability of the four cerebral palsy children as evaluated by motor ability testing was higher than before training. 3. After training the four trainer subjects had acquired the correct technique training for the movement ability of cerebral palsy children. All four trainers exceeded the seventy-five percent criterion established by the movement correctness evaluation procedure. In conclusion, the programs for improving the movement ability of the cerebral palsy children consisted of: 1. Program for improving sitting ability, 2. Program for improving kneeling ability, 3. Program for improving standing ability, and 4. Program for improving walking ability. All programs were used to train the cerebral palsy children according to their developmental levels
Creative Commons License