Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสอนโดยใช้โครงการ เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ตำบลคูบัว จังหวัดราชบุรี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the instructional program using project approach for enhancing knowledge, attitude and behavior of prathom suksa six students in conserving Kubua local culture, Ratchaburi province
Year (A.D.)
2003
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรสุดา บุญยไวโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ประถมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2003.119
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อพัฒนาโปรแกรมการสอนโดยใช้โครงการ เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ตำบลคูบัว จังหวัดราชบุรี การดำเนินการวิจัย แบ่งเป็น 4 ชั้นตอน คือ ขั้นที่ 1 การศึกษาข้อมูลพื้นฐาน ขั้นที่ 2 การสร้างโปรแกรมการสอนโดยใช้โครงการ เพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ เจตคติ และพฤติกรรมของนักเรียนในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น ขั้นที่ 3 การทดลองใช้โปรแกรม ขั้นที่ 4 การปรับปรุงและนำเสนอโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ปีการศึกษา 2546 โรงเรียนแคทรายวิทยา จำนวน 26 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบความรู้ แบบวัดเจตคติ แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ก่อน-หลังเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม แบบบันทึกพฤติกรรมการอนุรักษ์ระหว่างเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม และแบบสอบถามการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมฯ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที ระยะเวลาในการทดลองใช้โปรแกรม 12 สัปดาห์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนเจตคติในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าก่อนเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนความรู้ในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน คือ 75% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนเจตคติในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. หลังการทดลองใช้โปรแกรมนักเรียนมีคะแนนพฤติกรรมการปฏิบัติในการอนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น สูงกว่าเกณฑ์การประเมิน คือ 80% อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 7. นักเรียนส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นในการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมในด้านความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ด้านความเหมาะสมของการจัดกิจกรรม สถานที่ และระยะเวลา และประโยชน์ที่ได้รับจากการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมทุกด้านอยู่ในระดับค่อนข้างมาก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was develop a program using project approach for enhancing knowledge, attitude and behavior of prathom suksa six students in conserving Kubua local culture, Ratchaburi province. Four stages of program in this study were : 1) studied baseline data 2) developed the program that used project approach for enhancing knowledge, attitudes and behaviors in local culture conservation 3) tried out the program 4) modified and presented the program. The sujects were 26 of prathom suksa six students in Vatcaresai school, Kubua sub-district, Ratchaburi province, academic year 2003. The research instruments was a knowledge test, an attitude test, a questionnaire and an observation form for conservation behaviors constructed by the research. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and t-test. The duration of the experimental program was 12 weeks. The results of the study were : 1) After using the program, the students had knowledge score in local culture conservation higher than before at the significant level of .05. 2) After using the program the students had attitudes score in local culture conservation higher than before at the significant level of .05. 3) After using the program the students had behaviors score in local culture conservation higher than before at the significant level of .05. 4) After using the program the students had knowledge score of local culture conservation higher than the criterion of the program which were 75% at the significant level .05. 5) After using the program the students had scores of attitudes score of local culture conservation higher than the criterion of the program which were 80% at the significant level of .05. 6) After using the program the students had scores of behaviors score of local culture conservation higher than the criterion of the program which were 80% at the significant level of .05. 7) The opinion of most students about the participation in the program on the satisfaction of instruction, the approriateness of place, the instruction of the program, the duration of the instruction and the usefulness of the participation in the program were at high level.
Share
COinS